Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Catholic  3  John Carroll  37  Final
  Gettysburg  21  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
  Guilford  0  Charleston Southern  58  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  11  Sewanee  24  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  Western Maryland (now McDaniel)  7  Final

Sep. 9 Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Shenandoah  16  Final
  Catholic  39  Franklin and Marshall  0  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  40  Gettysburg  27  Final
  Guilford  13  Methodist  24  Final
  Emory and Henry  10  Ferrum  0  Final
  Johns Hopkins  19  Washington and Lee  32  Final
  McDaniel  21  Randolph-Macon  0  Final

Sep. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Emory and Henry  37  Final
  Washington and Lee  31  Guilford  6  Final
  Randolph-Macon  12  Washington and Jefferson  53  Final

Sep. 23 Washington and Lee  45  Centre  7  Final
  Emory and Henry  14  Davidson  17  Final
  Guilford  0  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
  Catholic  28  Randolph-Macon  31  Final

Sep. 30 Averett  7  Emory and Henry  54  Final
  Randolph-Macon  6  Washington and Lee  34  Final
  La Salle  35  Catholic  10  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  12  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final

Oct. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  37  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
  Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
  Washington and Lee  0  Catholic  47  Final

Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon  17  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  64  Guilford  0  Final
  Catholic  13  Methodist  9  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  45  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon  12  Davidson  20  Final
  Sewanee  24  Washington and Lee  27  Final
  Catholic  34  Hampden-Sydney  23  Final
  Johns Hopkins  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  43  Final
  Emory and Henry  41  Guilford  32  Final

Oct. 28 Davidson  36  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final
  Ferrum  49  Guilford  0  Final
  Washington and Lee  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final
  Catholic  50  Emory and Henry  40  Final

Nov. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Randolph-Macon  14  Final
  Guilford  27  Catholic  69  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  10  Final

Nov. 11 Washington and Lee  6  Swarthmore  16  Final
  Randolph-Macon  26  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final
  Greensboro  35  Guilford  20  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  46  Catholic  33  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Emory and Henry  34  Final

Nov. 18 Bridgewater (Va.)  59  Washington and Jefferson  42  Final
  McDaniel  38  Emory and Henry  14  Final

Nov. 25 Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Trinity (Texas)  47  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.