Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2003 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Heidelberg  10  Adrian  14  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  12  Final
  Allegheny  26  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Final
  Muskingum  40  Thomas More  35  Final
  Thiel  0  John Carroll  42  Final
  Capital  65  Anderson  13  Final
  Marietta  40  Dubuque  7  Final
  Otterbein  24  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
  UW-Whitewater  17  Mount Union  40  Final

Sep. 13 Ohio Northern  7  Dayton  42  Final

Sep. 20 Muskingum  45  Heidelberg  14  Final
  John Carroll  31  Wilmington  13  Final
  Otterbein  26  Marietta  21  Final
  Capital  30  Ohio Northern  20  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Mount Union  24  Final

Sep. 27 Wilmington  21  Otterbein  30  Final
  Marietta  13  Capital  46  Final
  Heidelberg  6  Baldwin-Wallace  48  Final
  Ohio Northern  23  John Carroll  28  Final
  Mount Union  58  Muskingum  0  Final

Oct. 4 Muskingum  24  Ohio Northern  16  Final
  Marietta  13  Heidelberg  21  Final
  John Carroll  0  Baldwin-Wallace  36  Final
  Wilmington  7  Capital  52  Final
  Otterbein  0  Mount Union  66  Final

Oct. 11 Capital  31  Otterbein  13  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  50  Ohio Northern  38  Final
  John Carroll  42  Marietta  13  Final
  Muskingum  24  Wilmington  7  Final
  Mount Union  68  Heidelberg  13  Final

Oct. 18 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  51  Final
  Ohio Northern  21  Marietta  13  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Capital  56  Final
  Otterbein  12  Muskingum  20  Final
  Mount Union  34  John Carroll  16  Final

Oct. 25 Marietta  31  Wilmington  37  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Muskingum  17  Final
  John Carroll  42  Heidelberg  14  Final
  Otterbein  6  Ohio Northern  19  Final
  Capital  7  Mount Union  35  Final

Nov. 1 Heidelberg  2  Otterbein  51  Final
  Wilmington  21  Ohio Northern  34  Final
  Muskingum  6  John Carroll  21  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  40  Capital  22  Final
  Mount Union  55  Marietta  0  Final

Nov. 8 Otterbein  0  John Carroll  14  Final
  Wilmington  19  Heidelberg  13  Final
  Capital  42  Muskingum  21  Final
  Marietta  15  Baldwin-Wallace  57  Final
  Ohio Northern  7  Mount Union  55  Final

Nov. 15 John Carroll  14  Capital  17  Final
  Muskingum  16  Marietta  19  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  41  Otterbein  7  Final
  Heidelberg  0  Ohio Northern  33  Final
  Mount Union  58  Wilmington  0  Final

Nov. 22 Hanover  32  Baldwin-Wallace  54  Final

Nov. 29 Baldwin-Wallace  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Final
  UW-La Crosse  14  Mount Union  39  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round

Dec. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Mount Union  56  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round

Dec. 13 Bridgewater  0  Mount Union  66  Final

Dec. 20 St. John's  24  Mount Union  6  Final RC
NCAA Div III National Championship Game @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos