Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 John Carroll  23  Catholic  6  Final
  Muskingum  22  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
  Capital  34  Thiel  13  Final
  Marietta  24  Bluffton  13  Final
  Allegheny  7  Mount Union  52  Final

Sep. 8 Ohio Northern  10  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
  Alma  21  Wilmington  41  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Adrian  7  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  14  Otterbein  56  Final
  Heidelberg  7  Wittenberg  59  Final

Sep. 15 Wilmington  35  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final
  John Carroll  51  Marietta  17  Final
  Heidelberg  22  Capital  45  Final
  Ohio Northern  38  Muskingum  14  Final
  Otterbein  10  Mount Union  48  Final

Sep. 22 Muskingum  20  Wilmington  31  Final
  Capital  33  Otterbein  45  Final
  Marietta  17  Heidelberg  38  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Ohio Northern  21  Final
  Mount Union  33  John Carroll  30  Final

Sep. 29 Muskingum  28  Marietta  31  Final
  Wilmington  29  Otterbein  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Capital  31  Final
  John Carroll  44  Heidelberg  21  Final
  Ohio Northern  3  Mount Union  31  Final

Oct. 6 Heidelberg  0  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final
  Otterbein  22  Ohio Northern  36  Final
  Capital  45  Muskingum  21  Final
  John Carroll  16  Wilmington  14  Final
  Mount Union  47  Marietta  0  Final

Oct. 13 Muskingum  33  John Carroll  49  Final
  Heidelberg  16  Ohio Northern  47  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  43  Otterbein  28  Final
  Marietta  13  Capital  42  Final
  Mount Union  54  Wilmington  6  Final

Oct. 20 Baldwin-Wallace  47  Muskingum  6  Final
  Otterbein  42  Marietta  20  Final
  Wilmington  42  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Ohio Northern  59  John Carroll  19  Final
  Capital  13  Mount Union  52  Final

Oct. 27 Marietta  22  Baldwin-Wallace  46  Final
  Wilmington  20  Ohio Northern  40  Final
  Heidelberg  14  Otterbein  56  Final
  John Carroll  32  Capital  39  Final
  Mount Union  48  Muskingum  7  Final

Nov. 3 Marietta  16  Wilmington  28  Final
  Muskingum  31  Heidelberg  7  Final
  Otterbein  3  John Carroll  48  Final
  Capital  17  Ohio Northern  43  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Mount Union  17  Final

Nov. 10 Wilmington  7  Capital  27  Final
  Otterbein  35  Muskingum  42  Final
  Ohio Northern  51  Marietta  0  Final
  John Carroll  31  Baldwin-Wallace  14  Final
  Mount Union  54  Heidelberg  7  Final

Nov. 24 Augustana  7  Mount Union  32  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round

Dec. 1 Wittenberg  21  Mount Union  49  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round

Dec. 8 St. John's  14  Mount Union  35  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Semifinals

Dec. 15 Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Mount Union  31  Final
NCAA Div III National Championship Game @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.