Northwest Conference Link to official site

2009 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Whitworth  31  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
  Willamette  17  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Occidental  17  Menlo  0  Final

Sep. 12 Whitworth  21  La Verne  9  Final
  St. Olaf  46  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  22  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Puget Sound  14  Final - OT
  Hardin-Simmons  22  Linfield  37  Final
  Cal Lutheran  13  Willamette  20  Final
  Menlo  7  Chapman  21  Final

Sep. 19 Puget Sound  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
  Humboldt St.  44  Menlo  16  Final
  Redlands  29  Whitworth  24  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Cal Lutheran  49  Final
  Lewis and Clark  28  Pomona-Pitzer  33  Final
  Willamette  22  Southern Oregon  15  Final
  Linfield  31  Occidental  27  Final

Sep. 26 Puget Sound  7  UW-Whitewater  42  Final
  Chapman  8  Whitworth  23  Final
  Linfield  37  Southern Oregon  21  Final
  Menlo  28  Whittier  24  Final
  La Verne  7  Willamette  52  Final

Oct. 3 Linfield  31  Menlo  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  14  Pacific Lutheran  43  Final
  Whitworth  13  Willamette  42  Final

Oct. 10 Pacific Lutheran  33  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
  Menlo  14  Puget Sound  3  Final
  Linfield  38  Whitworth  20  Final
  Willamette  69  Lewis and Clark  24  Final

Oct. 17 Whitworth  24  Puget Sound  15  Final
  Lewis and Clark  14  Linfield  59  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  17  Willamette  35  Final

Oct. 24 Puget Sound  13  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
  Menlo  14  Whitworth  10  Final
  Crown  35  Lewis and Clark  57  Final
  Linfield  30  Willamette  27  Final

Oct. 31 Lewis and Clark  14  Menlo  26  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  21  Whitworth  24  Final - 2OT
  Puget Sound  36  Linfield  54  Final

Nov. 7 Menlo  17  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
  Whitworth  34  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
  Willamette  50  Puget Sound  6  Final

Nov. 14 Willamette  48  Menlo  10  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  44  Linfield  62  Final
  Puget Sound  27  Lewis and Clark  30  Final

Nov. 21 Cal Lutheran  17  Linfield  38  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round

Nov. 28 Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Linfield  53  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs Second Round

Dec. 5 St. Thomas  20  Linfield  31  Final
NCAA Division III quarterfinals

Dec. 12 Linfield  17  UW-Whitewater  27  Final RC
Division III national semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.