Northwest Conference Link to official site

2001 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Menlo  40  McMurry  15  Final
  Willamette  21  Eastern Ore.  18  Final

Sep. 8 Puget Sound  0  Simon Fraser  39  Final
  Central Wash.  24  Willamette  17  Final
  Whitworth  21  Chapman  10  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  28  Menlo  35  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  27  Azusa Pacific  31  Final
  Whittier  13  Linfield  36  Final

Sep. 15 Menlo  36  Humboldt St.  29  Final
  Linfield  0  Southern Ore.  29  Final

Sep. 22 Whitworth  27  Pacific Lutheran  26  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Lewis and Clark  49  Final
  Menlo  54  Occidental  20  Final
  Willamette  43  Puget Sound  20  Final

Sep. 29 Chapman  14  Willamette  38  Final
  Lewis and Clark  0  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
  Southern Ore.  62  Puget Sound  7  Final
  Simon Fraser  20  Whitworth  23  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  31  Linfield  20  Final
  Menlo  64  Whittier  36  Final

Oct. 6 Pacific Lutheran  48  Eastern Ore.  18  Final
  Puget Sound  20  Lewis and Clark  24  Final
  Willamette  27  Southern Ore.  29  Final
  Linfield  30  Menlo  27  Final

Oct. 13 Eastern Ore.  13  Linfield  21  Final
  Lewis and Clark  14  Pacific Lutheran  41  Final
  Menlo  12  Azusa Pacific  23  Final
  Whitworth  17  Willamette  14  Final
  Puget Sound  13  Pomona-Pitzer  56  Final

Oct. 20 Southern Ore.  38  Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
  Lewis and Clark  20  Linfield  63  Final
  Puget Sound  0  Whitworth  40  Final
  Cal Lutheran  26  Menlo  29  Final

Oct. 27 Linfield  53  Puget Sound  0  Final
  Whitworth  21  Eastern Ore.  20  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  13  Willamette  0  Final
  Colorado College  0  Lewis and Clark  37  Final

Nov. 3 La Verne  7  Menlo  58  Final
  Whitworth  16  Linfield  23  Final
  Eastern Ore.  18  Puget Sound  14  Final
  Willamette  42  Lewis and Clark  20  Final

Nov. 10 Puget Sound  14  Pacific Lutheran  62  Final
  Lewis and Clark  10  Whitworth  42  Final
  Linfield  20  Willamette  13  Final
  Menlo  49  Chapman  27  Final

Nov. 17 Occidental  35  Lewis and Clark  32  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  27  Whitworth  26  Final

Nov. 24 Pacific Lutheran  27  Central  21  Final

Dec. 1 Pacific Lutheran  6  St. John's  31  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos