Northwest Conference Link to official site

2000 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 9 Willamette  32  Chapman  20  Final
  Cal Lutheran  7  Pacific Lutheran  49  Final
  Menlo  30  Linfield  31  Final
  Simon Fraser  24  Puget Sound  20  Final
  Whitworth  7  Redlands  20  Final

Sep. 16 Redlands  17  Lewis and Clark  21  Final
  Chapman  22  Whitworth  49  Final
  Occidental  20  Menlo  42  Final
  Puget Sound  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
  Willamette  0  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
  Simon Fraser  28  Pacific Lutheran  42  Final
  Southern Ore.  11  Linfield  23  Final

Sep. 23 Lewis and Clark  13  Pomona-Pitzer  37  Final
  Puget Sound  17  Willamette  14  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  34  Whitworth  28  Final
  Menlo  37  San Diego  39  Final

Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
  Linfield  38  Pacific Lutheran  28  Final
  Whitworth  30  Simon Fraser  29  Final
  Western Ore.  23  Willamette  0  Final
  Whittier  9  Menlo  37  Final

Oct. 7 Linfield  43  Whittier  7  Final
  Southern Ore.  24  Willamette  27  Final
  Menlo  32  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
  Eastern Ore.  35  Pacific Lutheran  61  Final
  Lewis and Clark  35  Puget Sound  42  Final

Oct. 14 Menlo  34  St. Mary's (Calif.)  71  Final
  Linfield  43  Eastern Ore.  28  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  62  Lewis and Clark  6  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Puget Sound  17  Final
  Willamette  0  Whitworth  9  Final

Oct. 21 Linfield  61  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
  Whitworth  16  Puget Sound  8  Final
  Eastern Ore.  25  Willamette  34  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  32  Menlo  42  Final

Oct. 28 Puget Sound  7  Linfield  42  Final
  Menlo  47  Azusa Pacific  37  Final
  Eastern Ore.  13  Whitworth  17  Final
  Willamette  12  Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
  Lewis and Clark  31  Colorado College  13  Final

Nov. 4 Puget Sound  7  Eastern Ore.  3  Final
  Lewis and Clark  33  Willamette  30  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  33  Southern Ore.  0  Final
  Linfield  24  Whitworth  21  Final
  Menlo  56  La Verne  21  Final

Nov. 11 Pacific Lutheran  40  Puget Sound  16  Final
  Whitworth  33  Lewis and Clark  26  Final
  Chapman  28  Menlo  70  Final
  Willamette  7  Linfield  28  Final

Nov. 18 Pacific Lutheran  41  Bethel  13  Final

Nov. 25 St. John's  28  Pacific Lutheran  21  Final
  Central  20  Linfield  17  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos