Northwest Conference Link to official site

2000 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 9 Willamette  32  Chapman  20  Final
  Cal Lutheran  7  Pacific Lutheran  49  Final
  Menlo  30  Linfield  31  Final
  Simon Fraser  24  Puget Sound  20  Final
  Whitworth  7  Redlands  20  Final

Sep. 16 Redlands  17  Lewis and Clark  21  Final
  Chapman  22  Whitworth  49  Final
  Occidental  20  Menlo  42  Final
  Puget Sound  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
  Willamette  0  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
  Simon Fraser  28  Pacific Lutheran  42  Final
  Southern Ore.  11  Linfield  23  Final

Sep. 23 Lewis and Clark  13  Pomona-Pitzer  37  Final
  Puget Sound  17  Willamette  14  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  34  Whitworth  28  Final
  Menlo  37  San Diego  39  Final

Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
  Linfield  38  Pacific Lutheran  28  Final
  Whitworth  30  Simon Fraser  29  Final
  Western Ore.  23  Willamette  0  Final
  Whittier  9  Menlo  37  Final

Oct. 7 Linfield  43  Whittier  7  Final
  Southern Ore.  24  Willamette  27  Final
  Menlo  32  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
  Eastern Ore.  35  Pacific Lutheran  61  Final
  Lewis and Clark  35  Puget Sound  42  Final

Oct. 14 Menlo  34  St. Mary's (Calif.)  71  Final
  Linfield  43  Eastern Ore.  28  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  62  Lewis and Clark  6  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Puget Sound  17  Final
  Willamette  0  Whitworth  9  Final

Oct. 21 Linfield  61  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
  Whitworth  16  Puget Sound  8  Final
  Eastern Ore.  25  Willamette  34  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  32  Menlo  42  Final

Oct. 28 Puget Sound  7  Linfield  42  Final
  Menlo  47  Azusa Pacific  37  Final
  Eastern Ore.  13  Whitworth  17  Final
  Willamette  12  Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
  Lewis and Clark  31  Colorado College  13  Final

Nov. 4 Puget Sound  7  Eastern Ore.  3  Final
  Lewis and Clark  33  Willamette  30  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  33  Southern Ore.  0  Final
  Linfield  24  Whitworth  21  Final
  Menlo  56  La Verne  21  Final

Nov. 11 Pacific Lutheran  40  Puget Sound  16  Final
  Whitworth  33  Lewis and Clark  26  Final
  Chapman  28  Menlo  70  Final
  Willamette  7  Linfield  28  Final

Nov. 18 Pacific Lutheran  41  Bethel  13  Final

Nov. 25 St. John's  28  Pacific Lutheran  21  Final
  Central  20  Linfield  17  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.