New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Ursinus  24  TCNJ  20  Final

Sep. 1 Cortland State  31  Buffalo State  49  Final RC
  Wilkes  9  Morrisville State  7  Final
  King's  3  William Paterson  9  Final
  Western Connecticut  17  Widener  63  Final
  Lebanon Valley  31  Montclair State  21  Final RC RC
  Brockport State  24  Lycoming  2  Final
  Delaware Valley  13  Rowan  27  Final RC
  Albright  29  Kean  26  Final RC RC

Sep. 7 TCNJ  45  FDU-Florham  28  Final

Sep. 8 Montclair State  7  Salve Regina  16  Final RC
  Morrisville State  7  Hartwick  36  Final RC
  Buffalo State  24  Brockport State  38  Final RC
  Rowan  7  Merrimack  30  Final
  Kean  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final RC

Sep. 14 William Paterson  0  Rowan  51  Final

Sep. 15 Morrisville State  0  Montclair State  7  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  14  Cortland State  72  Final RC
  TCNJ  17  Brockport State  41  Final RC

Sep. 22 Brockport State  6  Kean  14  Final RC
  Rowan  30  Western Connecticut  24  Final RC
  Montclair State  34  William Paterson  17  Final
  Cortland State  56  Morrisville State  14  Final RC

Sep. 29 TCNJ  55  Western Connecticut  27  Final RC
  Kean  51  Morrisville State  28  Final
  Montclair State  0  Cortland State  20  Final RC
  Brockport State  3  Rowan  17  Final
  William Paterson  21  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final RC

Oct. 6 Cortland State  42  TCNJ  28  Final
  Western Connecticut  7  Kean  58  Final RC
  Rowan  33  Montclair State  7  Final RC
  William Paterson  14  Brockport State  35  Final

Oct. 13 Morrisville State  34  Western Connecticut  33  Final RC
  Kean  45  William Paterson  33  Final
  Brockport State  27  Cortland State  45  Final RC
  TCNJ  14  Montclair State  24  Final RC

Oct. 20 William Paterson  31  Morrisville State  6  Final
  Rowan  21  Cortland State  24  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  7  Brockport State  42  Final
  Kean  34  TCNJ  30  Final

Oct. 26 William Paterson  24  TCNJ  35  Final

Oct. 27 Montclair State  14  Western Connecticut  20  Final - OT RC
  Cortland State  31  Kean  17  Final RC
  Morrisville State  0  Rowan  47  Final

Nov. 3 TCNJ  14  Morrisville State  0  Final
  Kean    Rowan    Cancelled A
  Cortland State    William Paterson    Cancelled LS A A

Nov. 4 Brockport State  49  Montclair State  55  Final - OT RC

Nov. 9 Rowan  26  TCNJ  0  Final

Nov. 10 Ithaca  10  Cortland State  16  Final RC
  Montclair State  10  Kean  7  Final
  Morrisville State  21  Brockport State  49  Final
  Western Connecticut  16  William Paterson  37  Final

Nov. 16 William Paterson  26  FDU-Florham  6  Final

Nov. 17 Rowan  9  Salisbury  17  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Framingham State  19  Cortland State  20  Final RC
NCAA Division III Football Championship

Nov. 24 Cortland State  6  Wesley  56  Final RC RC
NCAA Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading