New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 TCNJ  41  FDU-Florham  42  Final

Sep. 6 Rowan  24  Bridgewater State  14  Final
  William Paterson  20  Brockport  26  Final - 2OT
  Cortland  51  Morrisville State  37  Final
  Kean  40  Merchant Marine  0  Final

Sep. 12 Albright  30  Western Connecticut  27  Final

Sep. 13 Wilkes  6  Montclair State  13  Final
  Buffalo State  7  St. John Fisher  20  Final

Sep. 20 TCNJ  42  Buffalo State  32  Final
  Cortland  27  Rowan  20  Final
  Western Connecticut  26  Kean  43  Final
  Brockport  14  Frostburg State  27  Final
  Montclair State  12  Morrisville State  7  Final
  Merchant Marine  13  William Paterson  21  Final

Sep. 27 Buffalo State  20  Western Connecticut  22  Final
  Morrisville State  31  TCNJ  41  Final
  Cortland  32  Kean  28  Final
  Brockport  14  Montclair State  16  Final
  William Paterson  24  Rowan  39  Final

Oct. 3 Kean  35  TCNJ  24  Final

Oct. 4 Rowan  37  Brockport  20  Final
  Buffalo State  14  Cortland  35  Final
  Montclair State  14  William Paterson  13  Final
  Western Connecticut  40  Morrisville State  6  Final

Oct. 11 Kean  45  Buffalo State  25  Final
  Montclair State  17  Cortland  23  Final
  TCNJ  48  Brockport  51  Final
  Western Connecticut  18  Rowan  49  Final
  Morrisville State  14  William Paterson  27  Final

Oct. 18 Cortland  41  Western Connecticut  14  Final
  Buffalo State  28  Montclair State  45  Final
  William Paterson  7  TCNJ  24  Final
  Brockport  36  Kean  34  Final
  Morrisville State  14  Rowan  58  Final

Oct. 25 Rowan  20  Buffalo State  7  Final
  William Paterson  0  Cortland  38  Final
  Kean  38  Morrisville State  28  Final
  Western Connecticut  12  Brockport  13  Final
  TCNJ  0  Montclair State  15  Final

Nov. 1 Montclair State  38  Western Connecticut  14  Final
  Cortland  24  TCNJ  18  Final
  Kean  22  Rowan  30  Final
  Buffalo State  24  William Paterson  51  Final
  Brockport  55  Morrisville State  19  Final
Game played at Colgate University, Time change

Nov. 8 Morrisville State  20  Buffalo State  52  Final
  TCNJ  30  Western Connecticut  20  Final
  Brockport  30  Cortland  42  Final
  Rowan  14  Montclair State  30  Final
  William Paterson  21  Kean  28  Final

Nov. 15 Mount Ida  8  Morrisville State  39  Final
  Rowan  42  TCNJ  3  Final
  Ithaca  35  Cortland  13  Final
  Montclair State  17  Kean  21  Final
  Buffalo State  16  Brockport  44  Final
  Western Connecticut  20  William Paterson  34  Final

Nov. 22 Plymouth State  14  Cortland  31  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships - 1st Round
  Kean  7  Delaware Valley  16  Final
  Albright  42  Montclair State  14  Final
ECAC South Central Bowl
  Brockport  70  Hartwick  68  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl

Nov. 29 Curry  0  Cortland  42  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 6 Cortland  14  Mount Union  41  Final
NCAA Div. III Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos