New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2003 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 William Paterson  12  Delaware Valley  26  Final
  Christopher Newport  0  Rowan  21  Final
  Robert Morris  33  Buffalo State  23  Final
  TCNJ  28  Norwich  17  Final
  Cortland  14  Brockport  28  Final
  Kean  7  Shenandoah  34  Final

Sep. 13 Salve Regina  0  Western Connecticut  55  Final
  Springfield  22  Montclair State  14  Final
  Buffalo State  0  Mansfield  19  Final
  Brockport  37  Kean  7  Final
  Rowan  30  Wesley  0  Final
  Cortland  14  TCNJ  21  Final
  Salisbury  37  William Paterson  6  Final

Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  19  Rowan  25  Final
  La Salle  28  TCNJ  27  Final
  Albion  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Cortland  23  Kean  20  Final
  William Paterson  26  Plymouth State  7  Final

Sep. 21 Montclair State  27  Frostburg State  3  Final

Sep. 27 Buffalo State  14  Cortland  36  Final
  William Paterson  0  Western Connecticut  67  Final
  Iona  21  Montclair State  23  Final
  Kean  0  Wesley  31  Final
  TCNJ  34  Southern Va.  6  Final

Oct. 3 TCNJ  22  Rowan  20  Final

Oct. 4 Brockport  42  Buffalo State  14  Final
  William Paterson  7  Kean  14  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final
  Montclair State  28  Cortland  17  Final

Oct. 10 TCNJ  21  William Paterson  0  Final

Oct. 11 Kean  0  Montclair State  9  Final
  Springfield  21  Western Connecticut  7  Final
  Buffalo State  10  Rowan  31  Final

Oct. 18 Rowan  34  Cortland  31  Final
  Salisbury  21  Kean  0  Final
  Montclair State  23  William Paterson  13  Final
  Coast Guard  9  Western Connecticut  16  Final

Oct. 25 Buffalo State  26  Montclair State  34  Final
  Cortland  20  William Paterson  14  Final
  Rowan  10  Southern Conn. St.  23  Final
  Western Connecticut  48  Merchant Marine  10  Final

Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve  23  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Western Connecticut  38  WPI  49  Final
  Kean  19  Rowan  32  Final
  William Paterson  22  Mount Ida  26  Final
  Cortland  43  Utica  7  Final
  Montclair State  34  TCNJ  31  Final

Nov. 7 Rowan  27  William Paterson  12  Final

Nov. 8 Ithaca  40  Buffalo State  14  Final
  Kean  12  Western Connecticut  28  Final
  Brockport  20  TCNJ  13  Final

Nov. 15 Western Connecticut  26  Norwich  33  Final
  TCNJ  29  Kean  0  Final
  Buffalo State  10  Washington and Jefferson  7  Final
  Cortland  16  Ithaca  15  Final
  Montclair State  21  Rowan  20  Final

Nov. 22 TCNJ  37  Delaware Valley  54  Final
  Allegheny  19  Montclair State  20  Final
  Cortland  37  St. John Fisher  47  Final

Nov. 29 Ithaca  33  Montclair State  13  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos