New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2003 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 William Paterson  12  Delaware Valley  26  Final
  Christopher Newport  0  Rowan  21  Final
  Robert Morris  33  Buffalo State  23  Final
  TCNJ  28  Norwich  17  Final
  Cortland State  14  Brockport State  28  Final
  Kean  7  Shenandoah  34  Final

Sep. 13 Salve Regina  0  Western Connecticut  55  Final
  Springfield  22  Montclair State  14  Final
  Buffalo State  0  Mansfield  19  Final
  Brockport State  37  Kean  7  Final
  Rowan  30  Wesley  0  Final
  Cortland State  14  TCNJ  21  Final
  Salisbury  37  William Paterson  6  Final

Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  19  Rowan  25  Final
  La Salle  28  TCNJ  27  Final
  Albion  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Cortland State  23  Kean  20  Final
  William Paterson  26  Plymouth State  7  Final

Sep. 21 Montclair State  27  Frostburg State  3  Final

Sep. 27 Buffalo State  14  Cortland State  36  Final
  William Paterson  0  Western Connecticut  67  Final
  Iona  21  Montclair State  23  Final
  Kean  0  Wesley  31  Final
  TCNJ  34  Southern Va.  6  Final

Oct. 3 TCNJ  22  Rowan  20  Final

Oct. 4 Brockport State  42  Buffalo State  14  Final
  William Paterson  7  Kean  14  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final
  Montclair State  28  Cortland State  17  Final

Oct. 10 TCNJ  21  William Paterson  0  Final

Oct. 11 Kean  0  Montclair State  9  Final
  Springfield  21  Western Connecticut  7  Final
  Buffalo State  10  Rowan  31  Final

Oct. 18 Rowan  34  Cortland State  31  Final
  Salisbury  21  Kean  0  Final
  Montclair State  23  William Paterson  13  Final
  Coast Guard  9  Western Connecticut  16  Final

Oct. 25 Buffalo State  26  Montclair State  34  Final
  Cortland State  20  William Paterson  14  Final
  Rowan  10  Southern Conn. St.  23  Final
  Western Connecticut  48  Merchant Marine  10  Final

Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve  23  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Western Connecticut  38  WPI  49  Final
  Kean  19  Rowan  32  Final
  William Paterson  22  Mount Ida  26  Final
  Cortland State  43  Utica  7  Final
  Montclair State  34  TCNJ  31  Final

Nov. 7 Rowan  27  William Paterson  12  Final

Nov. 8 Ithaca  40  Buffalo State  14  Final
  Kean  12  Western Connecticut  28  Final
  Brockport State  20  TCNJ  13  Final

Nov. 15 Western Connecticut  26  Norwich  33  Final
  TCNJ  29  Kean  0  Final
  Buffalo State  10  Washington and Jefferson  7  Final
  Cortland State  16  Ithaca  15  Final
  Montclair State  21  Rowan  20  Final

Nov. 22 TCNJ  37  Delaware Valley  54  Final
  Allegheny  19  Montclair State  20  Final
  Cortland State  37  St. John Fisher  47  Final

Nov. 29 Ithaca  33  Montclair State  13  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.