New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Rowan  51  Millersville  19  Final
  Wilkes  0  Montclair State  28  Final
  Cortland  14  Brockport  17  Final

Sep. 8 Mount Ida  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final
  Cortland  14  TCNJ  28  Final
  Rowan  54  Wesley  36  Final
  Salisbury  13  William Paterson  26  Final
  Kean  3  Thiel  0  Final
  New Jersey City  7  Brockport  34  Final

Sep. 15 Montclair State  35  Brockport  14  Final

Sep. 17 TCNJ  46  William Paterson  33  Final

Sep. 22 William Paterson  10  Western Connecticut  22  Final
  Merchant Marine  12  TCNJ  22  Final
  Kean  14  Wesley  49  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Cortland  36  Final
  Rowan  52  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Iona  20  Montclair State  46  Final

Sep. 28 TCNJ  27  Rowan  28  Final

Sep. 29 Plymouth State  17  Western Connecticut  33  Final
  William Paterson  23  Kean  26  Final
  Montclair State  28  Cortland  24  Final
  New Jersey City  6  Delaware Valley  26  Final

Oct. 6 William Paterson  23  McDaniel  55  Final
  New Jersey City  14  Cortland  38  Final
  Buffalo State  14  Rowan  63  Final
  Springfield  7  Western Connecticut  13  Final
  Kean  7  Montclair State  63  Final
  TCNJ  27  Union  48  Final

Oct. 13 Rowan  31  Cortland  32  Final
  New Jersey City  21  Kean  10  Final
  TCNJ  27  Salisbury  17  Final
  Montclair State  41  William Paterson  14  Final
  Coast Guard  15  Western Connecticut  18  Final

Oct. 20 Buffalo State  27  Montclair State  38  Final
  Cortland  42  William Paterson  49  Final
  Western Connecticut  26  Merchant Marine  15  Final
  TCNJ  21  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Dickinson  17  Kean  7  Final

Oct. 27 Kean  6  Rowan  56  Final
  Western Connecticut  15  WPI  22  Final
  Alfred  40  William Paterson  33  Final
  Cortland  45  Utica  8  Final
  Montclair State  42  TCNJ  30  Final
  New Jersey City  21  Curry  34  Final

Nov. 3 New Jersey City  7  Montclair State  31  Final
  Cortland  37  Kean  20  Final
  Brockport  48  TCNJ  24  Final
  Rowan  67  William Paterson  17  Final

Nov. 10 TCNJ  24  Kean  14  Final
  William Paterson  22  New Jersey City  20  Final
  Montclair State  21  Rowan  53  Final
  Western Connecticut  16  Norwich  7  Final
  Cortland  14  Ithaca  21  Final

Nov. 17 Western Connecticut  8  Westfield State  7  Final
  Ithaca  35  Montclair State  23  Final
  Brockport  17  Rowan  40  Final

Nov. 24 Western Connecticut  14  Rowan  43  Final

Dec. 1 Ithaca  0  Rowan  48  Final

Dec. 8 Rowan  24  Bridgewater  29  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos