North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Grinnell  35  Kenyon  70  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Allegheny  6  Final
  Franklin  34  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
  Wooster  0  John Carroll  24  Final
  Case Western Reserve  37  Oberlin  15  Final
  Randolph-Macon  42  Denison  16  Final
  Rose-Hulman  24  Earlham  16  Final
  Capital  13  Wittenberg  0  Final

Sep. 8 Catholic  20  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
  Manchester  27  Earlham  14  Final
  Franklin  33  Wabash  35  Final
  Waynesburg  45  Wooster  35  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Kenyon  18  Final
  Bethany  24  Hiram  7  Final
  Oberlin  26  Heidelberg  37  Final
  Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  45  Final

Sep. 15 Wittenberg  17  Olivet  16  Final
  Case Western Reserve  49  Kenyon  26  Final
  Allegheny  20  Hiram  7  Final
  Earlham  26  Anderson  23  Final - OT
  Wabash  28  Millikin  6  Final

Sep. 22 Wittenberg  30  Alma  15  Final
  Wabash  15  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
  Hiram  14  Manchester  54  Final
  Gallaudet  0  Denison  42  Final
  Allegheny  24  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
  Oberlin  26  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
  Wooster  17  Case Western Reserve  30  Final

Sep. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  35  Kenyon  27  Final
  Wooster  7  Wittenberg  58  Final
  Hiram  14  Oberlin  49  Final
  Denison  0  Allegheny  14  Final
  Earlham  20  Wabash  54  Final

Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  9  Wooster  13  Final
  Kenyon  49  Hiram  21  Final
  Wittenberg  73  Earlham  0  Final
  Oberlin  34  Denison  27  Final
  Wabash  28  Allegheny  20  Final

Oct. 13 Allegheny  24  Kenyon  0  Final
  Earlham  14  Oberlin  42  Final
  Hiram  17  Wooster  24  Final
  Wittenberg  17  Wabash  24  Final
  Denison  10  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Final

Oct. 20 Kenyon  35  Earlham  42  Final
  Oberlin  14  Wabash  45  Final
  Wooster  20  Allegheny  27  Final
  Hiram  13  Denison  42  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  16  Wittenberg  21  Final

Oct. 27 Allegheny  10  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
  Earlham  31  Hiram  14  Final
  Denison  51  Kenyon  41  Final
  Wabash  21  Wooster  10  Final
  Oberlin  14  Wittenberg  38  Final

Nov. 3 Wooster  66  Earlham  14  Final
  Wittenberg  17  Allegheny  6  Final
  Kenyon  33  Oberlin  63  Final
  Denison  0  Wabash  42  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  37  Hiram  7  Final

Nov. 10 Earlham  7  Denison  20  Final
  Allegheny  22  Oberlin  27  Final
  Hiram  20  Wittenberg  70  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Case Western Reserve  20  Final
  Kenyon  13  Wooster  49  Final
  Wabash  21  DePauw  24  Final

Nov. 17 Mount St. Joseph  21  Wabash  31  Final

Nov. 24 Wabash  38  Case Western Reserve  23  Final
NCAA Playoffs - Second Round

Dec. 1 Wabash  7  UW-Whitewater  47  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos