North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Grinnell  35  Kenyon  70  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Allegheny  6  Final
  Franklin  34  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
  Wooster  0  John Carroll  24  Final
  Case Western Reserve  37  Oberlin  15  Final
  Randolph-Macon  42  Denison  16  Final
  Rose-Hulman  24  Earlham  16  Final
  Capital  13  Wittenberg  0  Final

Sep. 8 Catholic  20  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
  Manchester  27  Earlham  14  Final
  Franklin  33  Wabash  35  Final
  Waynesburg  45  Wooster  35  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Kenyon  18  Final
  Bethany  24  Hiram  7  Final
  Oberlin  26  Heidelberg  37  Final
  Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  45  Final

Sep. 15 Wittenberg  17  Olivet  16  Final
  Case Western Reserve  49  Kenyon  26  Final
  Allegheny  20  Hiram  7  Final
  Earlham  26  Anderson  23  Final - OT
  Wabash  28  Millikin  6  Final

Sep. 22 Wittenberg  30  Alma  15  Final
  Wabash  15  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
  Hiram  14  Manchester  54  Final
  Gallaudet  0  Denison  42  Final
  Allegheny  24  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
  Oberlin  26  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
  Wooster  17  Case Western Reserve  30  Final

Sep. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  35  Kenyon  27  Final
  Wooster  7  Wittenberg  58  Final
  Hiram  14  Oberlin  49  Final
  Denison  0  Allegheny  14  Final
  Earlham  20  Wabash  54  Final

Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  9  Wooster  13  Final
  Kenyon  49  Hiram  21  Final
  Wittenberg  73  Earlham  0  Final
  Oberlin  34  Denison  27  Final
  Wabash  28  Allegheny  20  Final

Oct. 13 Allegheny  24  Kenyon  0  Final
  Earlham  14  Oberlin  42  Final
  Hiram  17  Wooster  24  Final
  Wittenberg  17  Wabash  24  Final
  Denison  10  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Final

Oct. 20 Kenyon  35  Earlham  42  Final
  Oberlin  14  Wabash  45  Final
  Wooster  20  Allegheny  27  Final
  Hiram  13  Denison  42  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  16  Wittenberg  21  Final

Oct. 27 Allegheny  10  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
  Earlham  31  Hiram  14  Final
  Denison  51  Kenyon  41  Final
  Wabash  21  Wooster  10  Final
  Oberlin  14  Wittenberg  38  Final

Nov. 3 Wooster  66  Earlham  14  Final
  Wittenberg  17  Allegheny  6  Final
  Kenyon  33  Oberlin  63  Final
  Denison  0  Wabash  42  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  37  Hiram  7  Final

Nov. 10 Earlham  7  Denison  20  Final
  Allegheny  22  Oberlin  27  Final
  Hiram  20  Wittenberg  70  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Case Western Reserve  20  Final
  Kenyon  13  Wooster  49  Final
  Wabash  21  DePauw  24  Final

Nov. 17 Mount St. Joseph  21  Wabash  31  Final

Nov. 24 Wabash  38  Case Western Reserve  23  Final
NCAA Playoffs - Second Round

Dec. 1 Wabash  7  UW-Whitewater  47  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading