North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Oberlin  6  Swarthmore  42  Final
  Denison  13  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
  Allegheny  0  Malone  7  Final
  Wooster  31  Grove City  28  Final

Sep. 11 Ohio Northern  38  Wabash  6  Final
  Allegheny  13  Washington and Jefferson  19  Final
  Thiel  63  Oberlin  12  Final
  Franklin  48  Earlham  7  Final
  Bluffton  47  Hiram  26  Final
  Muskingum  33  Denison  0  Final
  Centre  34  Kenyon  14  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Grove City  9  Final
  Kalamazoo  0  Wooster  23  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Wittenberg  26  Final

Sep. 18 Mount Union  59  Hiram  0  Final
  Denison  13  Allegheny  30  Final
  Earlham  29  Oberlin  27  Final
  Kenyon  7  Thiel  21  Final
  Wabash  20  Washington U.  24  Final
  Wooster  11  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  14  Wittenberg  28  Final

Sep. 25 Hiram  6  Heidelberg  50  Final
  Wabash  34  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  65  Oberlin  0  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Allegheny  17  Final
  Wittenberg  62  Earlham  6  Final
  Kenyon  8  Wooster  45  Final

Oct. 2 Earlham  14  Kenyon  6  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
  Hiram  21  Baldwin-Wallace  36  Final
  Oberlin  7  Denison  63  Final
  Anderson  13  Wabash  31  Final
  Wooster  13  Allegheny  10  Final - OT
  St. Francis (Ill.)  7  Wittenberg  56  Final

Oct. 9 Case Western Reserve  16  Earlham  0  Final
  Muskingum  56  Hiram  20  Final
  Kenyon  7  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
  Bluffton  7  Wabash  27  Final
  Wooster  71  Oberlin  0  Final
  Denison  7  Wittenberg  42  Final

Oct. 16 Defiance  15  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final
  Hiram  27  Capital  41  Final
  Oberlin  7  Kenyon  49  Final
  Case Western Reserve  14  Denison  21  Final
  Wabash  23  Manchester  3  Final
  Earlham  6  Wooster  46  Final
  Wittenberg  20  Allegheny  17  Final

Oct. 23 Grove City  45  Kenyon  26  Final
  Hiram  0  Ohio Northern  54  Final
  Denison  21  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
  Allegheny  67  Earlham  0  Final
  Wilmington  32  Wabash  30  Final
  Wittenberg  49  Case Western Reserve  21  Final

Oct. 30 Case Western Reserve  42  Oberlin  6  Final
  Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  26  Final
  Marietta  38  Hiram  14  Final
  Allegheny  42  Kenyon  0  Final
  Franklin  21  Wabash  31  Final
  Denison  0  Wooster  45  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Wittenberg  14  Final

Nov. 6 Earlham  0  Denison  38  Final
  Wabash  18  Hanover  28  Final
  Hiram  9  Otterbein  60  Final
  Buffalo State  8  Allegheny  48  Final
  Oberlin  0  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final
  Kenyon  3  Wittenberg  48  Final
  Wooster  31  Case Western Reserve  27  Final

Nov. 13 Alfred  55  Oberlin  6  Final
  Kenyon  17  Denison  24  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Earlham  0  Final
  St. Francis (Ill.)  55  Allegheny  61  Final
  John Carroll  50  Hiram  14  Final
  Wabash  7  DePauw  21  Final
  Wittenberg  28  Wooster  14  Final

Nov. 20 Alma  19  Wittenberg  42  Final

Nov. 27 Ohio Northern  58  Wittenberg  24  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos