Midwest Conference Link to official site

2006 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Eureka  0  Knox  23  Final
  Ripon  0  UW-Oshkosh  57  Final
  Millikin  24  Illinois College  20  Final
  St. Norbert  31  Olivet Nazarene  13  Final
  Macalester  0  Beloit  10  Final
  Kenyon  57  Grinnell  31  Final
  Washington U.  21  Lake Forest  6  Final
  Carthage  10  Carroll  6  Final
  Lawrence  21  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
  Monmouth  0  Wartburg  20  Final

Sep. 9 Lake Forest  27  Ripon  35  Final
  Knox  13  Illinois College  34  Final
  Grinnell  13  St. Norbert  63  Final
  Beloit  0  Carroll  29  Final
  Lawrence  6  Monmouth  49  Final

Sep. 16 Illinois College  14  Lake Forest  11  Final
  Ripon  35  Knox  14  Final
  Carroll  49  Grinnell  14  Final
  St. Norbert  42  Lawrence  14  Final
  Monmouth  31  Beloit  0  Final

Sep. 23 Illinois College  21  Ripon  31  Final
  Carroll  7  Monmouth  38  Final
  Beloit  22  Knox  32  Final
  Lake Forest  7  St. Norbert  14  Final
  Grinnell  18  Lawrence  45  Final

Sep. 30 Lawrence  20  Illinois College  21  Final
  Beloit  0  Lake Forest  23  Final
  St. Norbert  42  Knox  27  Final
  Monmouth  51  Grinnell  31  Final
  Ripon  21  Carroll  14  Final

Oct. 7 Carroll  16  Illinois College  21  Final
  Beloit  7  Ripon  41  Final
  Knox  34  Grinnell  35  Final
  Monmouth  0  St. Norbert  48  Final
  Lake Forest  6  Lawrence  22  Final

Oct. 14 Illinois College  30  Beloit  20  Final
  Grinnell  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
  Lawrence  8  Knox  6  Final
  Ripon  14  Monmouth  24  Final
  Carroll  0  St. Norbert  41  Final

Oct. 21 St. Norbert  38  Ripon  28  Final
  Illinois College  33  Grinnell  13  Final
  Beloit  7  Lawrence  13  Final
  Lake Forest  12  Monmouth  8  Final
  Knox  20  Carroll  24  Final

Oct. 28 Grinnell  14  Ripon  55  Final
  Lake Forest  19  Knox  12  Final
  St. Norbert  37  Beloit  7  Final
  Lawrence  6  Carroll  37  Final
  Monmouth  17  Illinois College  7  Final

Nov. 4 Knox  6  Monmouth  41  Final
  Carroll  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
  Ripon  31  Lawrence  14  Final
  Beloit  22  Grinnell  39  Final
  Illinois College  0  St. Norbert  49  Final

Nov. 18 St. Norbert  17  UW-Whitewater  59  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.