Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 East Texas Baptist  15  St. John's  29  Final
  Macalester  10  St. Thomas  35  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Bethel  38  Final
  Augsburg  49  Crown  14  Final
  St. Olaf  23  Luther  14  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  Willamette  35  Final

Sep. 13 UW-River Falls  6  St. John's  22  Final
  Bethel  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final
  Dickinson St.  13  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
  Carleton  38  Cornell  14  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Coe  19  Final
  Hamline  19  Martin Luther  13  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  0  St. Olaf  17  Final
  Wartburg  24  Augsburg  30  Final - 2OT

Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  9  St. John's  6  Final RC
  Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  St. Thomas  23  St. Olaf  29  Final - 6OT
  Carleton  17  Bethel  14  Final

Sep. 27 Macalester  13  Carleton  33  Final
  St. Olaf  21  Augsburg  49  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final
  Bethel  7  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Hamline  21  St. Thomas  24  Final

Oct. 4 Augsburg  24  Hamline  21  Final
  St. John's  9  Bethel  14  Final
  St. Thomas  30  Gustavus Adolphus  22  Final
Homecoming
  Carleton  21  St. Olaf  7  Final

Oct. 11 Hamline  7  St. John's  40  Final
  Augsburg  41  Carleton  49  Final
  St. Thomas  14  Concordia-Moorhead  13  Final
  St. Olaf  7  Bethel  31  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Pacific Lutheran  14  Final

Oct. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  40  Augsburg  18  Final
  St. John's  12  St. Thomas  9  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  Carleton  29  Final - OT
  Bethel  9  Hamline  7  Final

Oct. 25 Augsburg  31  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
  St. John's  20  St. Olaf  14  Final - OT
  Concordia-Moorhead  18  Hamline  17  Final
  Carleton  31  St. Thomas  33  Final

Nov. 1 St. Thomas  20  Augsburg  22  Final
  St. Olaf  28  Concordia-Moorhead  25  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Bethel  10  Final
  Hamline  27  Carleton  28  Final

Nov. 8 Macalester  7  Hamline  52  Final
  Augsburg  21  St. John's  28  Final
  Carleton  41  Concordia-Moorhead  28  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  20  St. Olaf  27  Final - 2OT
  Bethel  20  St. Thomas  36  Final

Nov. 13 Bethel  26  Augsburg  0  Final
@ Metrodome

Nov. 15 St. John's  14  Carleton  10  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  27  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  St. Olaf  31  Hamline  10  Final
  St. Thomas  41  Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Final

Nov. 22 St. John's  7  UW-Whitewater  37  Final
NCAA playoffs - first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading