Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 East Texas Baptist  15  St. John's  29  Final
  Macalester  10  St. Thomas  35  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Bethel  38  Final
  Augsburg  49  Crown  14  Final
  St. Olaf  23  Luther  14  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  Willamette  35  Final

Sep. 13 UW-River Falls  6  St. John's  22  Final
  Bethel  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final
  Dickinson St.  13  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
  Carleton  38  Cornell  14  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Coe  19  Final
  Hamline  19  Martin Luther  13  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  0  St. Olaf  17  Final
  Wartburg  24  Augsburg  30  Final - 2OT

Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  9  St. John's  6  Final RC
  Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  St. Thomas  23  St. Olaf  29  Final - 6OT
  Carleton  17  Bethel  14  Final

Sep. 27 Macalester  13  Carleton  33  Final
  St. Olaf  21  Augsburg  49  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final
  Bethel  7  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Hamline  21  St. Thomas  24  Final

Oct. 4 Augsburg  24  Hamline  21  Final
  St. John's  9  Bethel  14  Final
  St. Thomas  30  Gustavus Adolphus  22  Final
Homecoming
  Carleton  21  St. Olaf  7  Final

Oct. 11 Hamline  7  St. John's  40  Final
  Augsburg  41  Carleton  49  Final
  St. Thomas  14  Concordia-Moorhead  13  Final
  St. Olaf  7  Bethel  31  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Pacific Lutheran  14  Final

Oct. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  40  Augsburg  18  Final
  St. John's  12  St. Thomas  9  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  Carleton  29  Final - OT
  Bethel  9  Hamline  7  Final

Oct. 25 Augsburg  31  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
  St. John's  20  St. Olaf  14  Final - OT
  Concordia-Moorhead  18  Hamline  17  Final
  Carleton  31  St. Thomas  33  Final

Nov. 1 St. Thomas  20  Augsburg  22  Final
  St. Olaf  28  Concordia-Moorhead  25  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Bethel  10  Final
  Hamline  27  Carleton  28  Final

Nov. 8 Macalester  7  Hamline  52  Final
  Augsburg  21  St. John's  28  Final
  Carleton  41  Concordia-Moorhead  28  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  20  St. Olaf  27  Final - 2OT
  Bethel  20  St. Thomas  36  Final

Nov. 13 Bethel  26  Augsburg  0  Final
@ Metrodome

Nov. 15 St. John's  14  Carleton  10  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  27  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  St. Olaf  31  Hamline  10  Final
  St. Thomas  41  Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Final

Nov. 22 St. John's  7  UW-Whitewater  37  Final
NCAA playoffs - first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.