Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 St. Thomas  10  Central  35  Final
  Marietta  14  St. John's  55  Final
  Bethel  16  Buena Vista  21  Final
  Luther  19  St. Olaf  26  Final
  Morehead St.  32  Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final

Sep. 8 Willamette  25  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
  St. Thomas  23  Loras  31  Final
  Martin Luther  19  Hamline  24  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  0  Carleton  49  Final
  Simpson  0  Bethel  35  Final
  Valley City State  14  St. Olaf  45  Final
  St. John's  21  UW-River Falls  10  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Dickinson St.  7  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Augsburg  31  Final

Sep. 15 St. Olaf  56  Hamline  7  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  St. Thomas  14  Final
  Augsburg  7  St. John's  62  Final
  Bethel  48  Concordia-Moorhead  45  Final - 3OT
  Carleton  34  Macalester  10  Final

Sep. 22 Hamline  21  Gustavus Adolphus  57  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  St. John's  52  Final
  Carleton  21  Bethel  45  Final
  St. Olaf  70  Augsburg  31  Final

Sep. 29 Hamline  37  Macalester  6  Final
  Bethel  19  St. Thomas  18  Final
  Augsburg  21  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final
  St. John's  10  Carleton  7  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  19  St. Olaf  59  Final

Oct. 6 St. Thomas  19  Carleton  7  Final
  Augsburg  14  Wartburg  13  Final
  St. Olaf  29  St. John's  30  Final
  Hamline  14  Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Bethel  38  Final

Oct. 13 St. John's  40  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  51  St. Olaf  52  Final
  Carleton  31  Hamline  17  Final
  St. Thomas  50  Augsburg  33  Final

Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  51  St. Thomas  28  Final
  Augsburg  38  Carleton  16  Final
  St. John's  46  Hamline  7  Final
  Macalester  12  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
  Bethel  35  St. Olaf  14  Final

Oct. 27 Carleton  21  Concordia-Moorhead  54  Final
  Hamline  13  Bethel  28  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  44  Final
  St. Thomas  34  St. John's  51  Final

Nov. 2 Bethel  44  Augsburg  35  Final
@ Metrodome

Nov. 3 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
  Hamline  41  St. Thomas  34  Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf  85  Carleton  28  Final

Nov. 10 Carleton  14  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final
  St. Thomas  28  St. Olaf  54  Final
  St. John's  14  Bethel  17  Final
  Augsburg  45  Hamline  14  Final

Nov. 17 Redlands  13  St. John's  41  Final
NCAA Championships
  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Bethel  28  Final
NCAA Playoffs @ Arden Hills, Minn.

Nov. 24 St. John's  7  Central  37  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  12  Bethel  21  Final

Dec. 1 Bethel  27  Central  14  Final

Dec. 8 Bethel  14  Mount Union  62  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos