Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 St. Thomas  10  Central  35  Final
  Marietta  14  St. John's  55  Final
  Bethel  16  Buena Vista  21  Final
  Luther  19  St. Olaf  26  Final
  Morehead St.  32  Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final

Sep. 8 Willamette  25  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
  St. Thomas  23  Loras  31  Final
  Martin Luther  19  Hamline  24  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  0  Carleton  49  Final
  Simpson  0  Bethel  35  Final
  Valley City State  14  St. Olaf  45  Final
  St. John's  21  UW-River Falls  10  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Dickinson St.  7  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Augsburg  31  Final

Sep. 15 St. Olaf  56  Hamline  7  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  St. Thomas  14  Final
  Augsburg  7  St. John's  62  Final
  Bethel  48  Concordia-Moorhead  45  Final - 3OT
  Carleton  34  Macalester  10  Final

Sep. 22 Hamline  21  Gustavus Adolphus  57  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  St. John's  52  Final
  Carleton  21  Bethel  45  Final
  St. Olaf  70  Augsburg  31  Final

Sep. 29 Hamline  37  Macalester  6  Final
  Bethel  19  St. Thomas  18  Final
  Augsburg  21  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final
  St. John's  10  Carleton  7  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  19  St. Olaf  59  Final

Oct. 6 St. Thomas  19  Carleton  7  Final
  Augsburg  14  Wartburg  13  Final
  St. Olaf  29  St. John's  30  Final
  Hamline  14  Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Bethel  38  Final

Oct. 13 St. John's  40  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  51  St. Olaf  52  Final
  Carleton  31  Hamline  17  Final
  St. Thomas  50  Augsburg  33  Final

Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  51  St. Thomas  28  Final
  Augsburg  38  Carleton  16  Final
  St. John's  46  Hamline  7  Final
  Macalester  12  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
  Bethel  35  St. Olaf  14  Final

Oct. 27 Carleton  21  Concordia-Moorhead  54  Final
  Hamline  13  Bethel  28  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  44  Final
  St. Thomas  34  St. John's  51  Final

Nov. 2 Bethel  44  Augsburg  35  Final
@ Metrodome

Nov. 3 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
  Hamline  41  St. Thomas  34  Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf  85  Carleton  28  Final

Nov. 10 Carleton  14  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final
  St. Thomas  28  St. Olaf  54  Final
  St. John's  14  Bethel  17  Final
  Augsburg  45  Hamline  14  Final

Nov. 17 Redlands  13  St. John's  41  Final
NCAA Championships
  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Bethel  28  Final
NCAA Playoffs @ Arden Hills, Minn.

Nov. 24 St. John's  7  Central  37  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  12  Bethel  21  Final

Dec. 1 Bethel  27  Central  14  Final

Dec. 8 Bethel  14  Mount Union  62  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.