Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Mayville State  7  Hamline  38  Final

Sep. 2 Central  17  St. Thomas  7  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  11  St. John's  15  Final
  Buena Vista  0  Bethel  13  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  7  Morehead St.  28  Final
  St. Olaf  31  Valley City State  14  Final

Sep. 9 Augsburg  24  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final
  UW-River Falls  9  St. John's  41  Final
  Loras  7  St. Thomas  19  Final
  Bethel  23  Simpson  17  Final
  Luther  16  St. Olaf  35  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  35  Willamette  7  Final
  Carleton  50  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final

Sep. 16 St. Thomas  21  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
  St. John's  60  Augsburg  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  7  Bethel  21  Final
  Hamline  6  St. Olaf  31  Final
  Macalester  0  Carleton  52  Final

Sep. 23 Gustavus Adolphus  20  Hamline  8  Final
  Bethel  14  Carleton  17  Final
  Augsburg  17  St. Olaf  68  Final
  St. John's  14  Concordia-Moorhead  12  Final

Sep. 30 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Augsburg  28  Final - OT
  St. Thomas  7  Bethel  17  Final
  Macalester  7  Hamline  35  Final
  Carleton  19  St. John's  29  Final
  St. Olaf  41  Gustavus Adolphus  13  Final

Oct. 7 Wartburg  38  Augsburg  14  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  22  Hamline  3  Final
  Carleton  10  St. Thomas  14  Final
  Bethel  40  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
  St. John's  37  St. Olaf  21  Final

Oct. 14 Hamline  16  Carleton  11  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  7  St. John's  34  Final
  Augsburg  21  St. Thomas  47  Final
  St. Olaf  49  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final

Oct. 21 Hamline  7  St. John's  56  Final
  St. Thomas  21  Concordia-Moorhead  15  Final
  Carleton  37  Augsburg  7  Final
  St. Olaf  29  Bethel  35  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  51  Macalester  0  Final

Oct. 28 St. John's  27  St. Thomas  7  Final
  Bethel  35  Hamline  0  Final
  Augsburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  25  Carleton  20  Final

Nov. 4 Gustavus Adolphus  7  Concordia-Moorhead  0  Final
  Augsburg  21  Bethel  48  Final
  Carleton  15  St. Olaf  48  Final
  St. Thomas  35  Hamline  7  Final

Nov. 9 Hamline  17  Augsburg  28  Final
@ Metrodome

Nov. 10 Minnesota-Morris  21  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final
@ Fargodome

Nov. 11 Bethel  28  St. John's  13  Final
  St. Olaf  35  St. Thomas  31  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Carleton  10  Final

Nov. 18 St. John's  21  Central  13  Final
  Bethel  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final

Nov. 25 St. John's  21  Whitworth  3  Final

Dec. 2 St. John's  14  UW-Whitewater  17  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading