Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 UW-Eau Claire  40  Bethel  0  Final

Sep. 7 Dakota St.  14  Augsburg  44  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Hamline  7  Final
  Alma  6  Gustavus Adolphus  35  Final
  St. Olaf  57  Carroll  14  Final
  Dana  28  Carleton  6  Final
  St. Norbert  35  St. Thomas  31  Final
  St. John's  21  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
  Bethel  26  Whitworth  27  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  17  Minn. St. Moorhead  41  Final

Sep. 14 Hamline  0  St. John's  56  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  37  Augsburg  13  Final
  Bethel  25  St. Thomas  49  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Concordia-Moorhead  20  Final
  St. Olaf  49  Carleton  0  Final

Sep. 21 Carleton  14  Gustavus Adolphus  48  Final
  Augsburg  21  St. Olaf  23  Final
  St. Thomas  41  Hamline  7  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Bethel  14  Final
  UW-Whitewater  18  St. John's  42  Final

Sep. 28 Carleton  7  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Augsburg  14  Final
  UW-Stout  28  St. Thomas  7  Final
  St. Olaf  20  St. John's  59  Final RC
  Hamline  7  Bethel  41  Final

Oct. 5 St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
  Augsburg  49  Carleton  6  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  40  Hamline  7  Final
  St. Thomas  35  St. Olaf  15  Final

Oct. 12 Gustavus Adolphus  25  St. Thomas  24  Final
  Augsburg  13  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
  Carleton  7  St. John's  49  Final RC
  St. Olaf  32  Bethel  36  Final
  Macalester  13  Hamline  29  Final

Oct. 19 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final
  St. Thomas  41  Carleton  7  Final
  St. John's  35  Augsburg  7  Final
  Hamline  12  St. Olaf  48  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  UW-Stout  27  Final

Oct. 26 St. John's  34  Concordia-Moorhead  9  Final
  Carleton  0  Bethel  41  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Hamline  23  Final
  Augsburg  6  St. Thomas  49  Final
  St. Olaf  34  Macalester  6  Final

Nov. 2 St. Thomas  28  St. John's  48  Final RC
  Bethel  29  Augsburg  22  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  24  St. Olaf  14  Final
  Hamline  24  Carleton  14  Final

Nov. 7 Gustavus Adolphus  24  St. Olaf  23  Final
  Augsburg  13  Hamline  21  Final

Nov. 8 St. John's  31  Bethel  26  Final
  St. Thomas  21  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Final

Nov. 9 Macalester  33  Carleton  16  Final

Nov. 16 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Azusa Pacific  20  Final

Nov. 23 Redlands  24  St. John's  31  Final RC
NCAA playoffs

Nov. 30 Coe  14  St. John's  45  Final RC

Dec. 7 St. John's  21  Linfield  14  Final

Dec. 14 St. John's  34  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading