Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2006 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Manchester  26  Tri-State  22  Final
  Butler  10  Albion  31  Final
  Valparaiso  54  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final

Sep. 9 Cornell  32  Alma  31  Final
  Dubuque  48  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
  Hope  13  Central  24  Final
  Olivet  6  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  Defiance  10  Adrian  0  Final
  Albion  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Final

Sep. 14 Manchester  14  Olivet  33  Final

Sep. 16 UW-Eau Claire  30  Alma  33  Final - OT
  Hope  14  DePauw  23  Final
  Bluffton  6  Adrian  17  Final
  Kalamazoo  14  Austin  17  Final
  Albion  24  Thiel  20  Final
  Tri-State  10  Defiance  17  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  39  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final

Sep. 23 Franklin  31  Tri-State  28  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Hope  21  Final
  Elmhurst  33  Olivet  16  Final
  Alma  24  Wittenberg  42  Final
  Kalamazoo  14  Bluffton  17  Final
  Adrian  24  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final - 2OT

Sep. 30 Alma  58  Tri-State  36  Final
  Kalamazoo  14  Adrian  35  Final
  Albion  21  Hope  24  Final
  Olivet  19  Wisconsin Lutheran  6  Final

Oct. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Albion  38  Final
  Tri-State  30  Kalamazoo  33  Final - 2OT
  Hope  49  Alma  43  Final - OT
  Adrian  10  Olivet  13  Final

Oct. 14 Olivet  20  Albion  17  Final
  Alma  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
  Kalamazoo  7  Hope  44  Final
  Tri-State  10  Adrian  42  Final

Oct. 21 Olivet  7  Tri-State  21  Final
  Albion  35  Alma  45  Final
  Adrian  20  Hope  28  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Kalamazoo  31  Final

Oct. 28 Hope  21  Tri-State  7  Final
  Kalamazoo  13  Albion  21  Final
  Alma  24  Olivet  28  Final
  Adrian  33  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final

Nov. 4 Albion  26  Adrian  31  Final
  Hope  16  Olivet  8  Final
  Alma  37  Kalamazoo  35  Final
  Tri-State  38  Wisconsin Lutheran  37  Final

Nov. 11 Adrian  28  Alma  45  Final
  Tri-State  28  Albion  30  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  26  Final
  Olivet  43  Kalamazoo  24  Final

Nov. 18 Hope  0  Mount Union  49  Final
(NCAA)
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.