Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2003 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Heidelberg  10  Adrian  14  Final
  Tri-State  13  Lakeland  30  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Valparaiso  33  Final
  Defiance  12  Olivet  44  Final
  Wittenberg  34  Albion  7  Final
  Hope  36  Wooster  45  Final

Sep. 13 Adrian  24  Defiance  21  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  63  Tri-State  0  Final
  DePauw  14  Hope  26  Final
  Rockford  3  Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Final
  Alma  24  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final
  Olivet  21  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
  Wabash  21  Kalamazoo  28  Final

Sep. 20 Kenyon  7  Kalamazoo  54  Final
  Manchester  7  Alma  60  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  16  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final
  Albion  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Adrian  48  Franklin  13  Final

Sep. 27 Olivet  56  Manchester  0  Final
  Hope  26  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  UW-Whitewater  38  Tri-State  0  Final
  Kalamazoo  21  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final
  Alma  16  Defiance  2  Final
  Albion  10  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Final

Oct. 4 Adrian  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final
  Alma  0  Hope  21  Final
  Kalamazoo  20  Tri-State  13  Final
  Albion  20  Olivet  19  Final

Oct. 11 Hope  21  Kalamazoo  18  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Albion  17  Final
  Olivet  14  Alma  35  Final
  Tri-State  14  Adrian  49  Final

Oct. 18 Albion  18  Alma  21  Final
  Kalamazoo  35  Olivet  24  Final
  Tri-State  8  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
  Adrian  7  Hope  33  Final

Oct. 25 Olivet  42  Adrian  49  Final
  Hope  44  Tri-State  21  Final
  Kalamazoo  9  Albion  23  Final
  Alma  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Final

Nov. 1 Albion  21  Adrian  31  Final
  Tri-State  41  Olivet  44  Final
  Alma  24  Kalamazoo  23  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Hope  28  Final

Nov. 8 Hope  56  Olivet  37  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  24  Kalamazoo  13  Final
  Albion  52  Tri-State  14  Final
  Adrian  45  Alma  42  Final

Nov. 15 Kalamazoo  27  Adrian  21  Final
  Olivet  33  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
  Hope  27  Albion  28  Final
  Tri-State  14  Alma  42  Final

Nov. 22 Hope  45  Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos