Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2001 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 MacMurray  21  Albion  40  Final
  Defiance  24  Olivet  6  Final
  Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final

Sep. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  45  Adrian  7  Final
  Hope  14  Valparaiso  21  Final
  Olivet  16  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Trinity International  41  Final
  Alma  21  Wilmington  41  Final
  Tri-State  13  Albion  16  Final
  Kalamazoo  39  Wooster  37  Final

Sep. 15 DePauw  21  Hope  41  Final
  Albion  34  Buffalo State  31  Final
  Adrian  15  Defiance  28  Final
  Kalamazoo  41  Mount St. Joseph  18  Final
  Olivet  15  Manchester  29  Final
  Tri-State  28  Taylor (IN)  10  Final
  Wittenberg  24  Alma  26  Final

Sep. 22 Hope  33  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Augustana  69  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final
  Rose-Hulman  23  Kalamazoo  33  Final
  Alma  52  Franklin  33  Final
  Anderson  33  Olivet  20  Final
  Carthage  30  Adrian  19  Final
  Albion  7  Washington U.  17  Final
  St. Ambrose  29  Tri-State  36  Final - OT

Sep. 29 Albion  28  Butler  31  Final
  Rockford  17  Olivet  20  Final
  Hanover  14  Alma  56  Final
  Thomas More  20  Adrian  19  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Hope  69  Final
  Colorado College  13  Kalamazoo  38  Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  0  Tri-State  42  Final

Oct. 6 Adrian  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  33  Final
  Alma  26  Gannon  27  Final
  Tri-State  17  Walsh  24  Final

Oct. 13 Adrian  20  Olivet  9  Final
  Alma  19  Albion  29  Final
  Kalamazoo  15  Hope  29  Final
  Geneva  14  Tri-State  27  Final

Oct. 20 Hope  27  Alma  25  Final
  Principia  27  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
  Albion  31  Adrian  14  Final
  Olivet  19  Kalamazoo  56  Final
  Tri-State  50  Tiffin  24  Final

Oct. 27 Kalamazoo  15  Alma  31  Final
  Adrian  0  Hope  33  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Rockford  19  Final
  Albion  44  Olivet  16  Final
  Urbana  20  Tri-State  62  Final

Nov. 3 Wisconsin Lutheran  18  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
  Alma  38  Adrian  13  Final
  Olivet  6  Hope  41  Final
  Kalamazoo  28  Albion  30  Final
  Tri-State  27  St. Francis (IN)  20  Final

Nov. 10 Olivet  7  Alma  64  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Lakeland  35  Final
  Hope  11  Albion  42  Final
  Adrian  35  Kalamazoo  19  Final
  Malone  14  Tri-State  42  Final

Nov. 16 Tri-State  21  Georgetown (KY)  42  Final
NAIA Playoffs
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading