Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2011 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Moravian  6  Widener  44  Final RC
  Rowan  6  Lycoming  8  Final RC
  Wilkes  30  Susquehanna  33  Final - OT
  Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  57  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  9  Delaware Valley  10  Final - OT RC
  William Paterson  13  King's  6  Final
  Albright  24  Ursinus  17  Final
  Stevenson  21  Shenandoah  49  Final

Sep. 10 Wilkes    Waynesburg    Cancelled
PAC-MAC challenge
  FDU-Florham  3  St. Vincent  55  Final
PAC-MAC challenge
  Lycoming  41  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Widener  44  Thiel  14  Final
PAC-MAC challenge
  Lebanon Valley  27  Grove City  7  Final RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Delaware Valley  20  Washington and Jefferson  19  Final RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Geneva  10  Albright  46  Final
PAC-MAC Challenge
  Christopher Newport  43  Stevenson  46  Final - 2OT RC RC

Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  21  TCNJ  49  Final

Sep. 17 Wilkes  26  Albright  65  Final RC
  King's  51  Stevenson  26  Final
  Lycoming  28  Widener  31  Final
  Lebanon Valley  10  Delaware Valley  34  Final RC

Sep. 24 Albright  57  King's  17  Final
  Widener  27  Wilkes  35  Final
  Stevenson  37  Lebanon Valley  61  Final RC
  Delaware Valley  50  FDU-Florham  7  Final RC

Oct. 1 King's  0  Widener  70  Final
  Stevenson  13  Delaware Valley  58  Final RC
  Wilkes  45  FDU-Florham  25  Final
  Albright  13  Lycoming  35  Final

Oct. 8 Lebanon Valley  24  Albright  17  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  3  Widener  55  Final
  Delaware Valley  14  Wilkes  6  Final RC
  Lycoming  42  King's  10  Final

Oct. 15 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  10  Final RC
  Widener  54  Stevenson  19  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  Lebanon Valley  51  Final RC
  Wilkes  7  Lycoming  40  Final RC

Oct. 21 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  10  Final

Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley  33  Widener  57  Final
  Lycoming  48  Stevenson  14  Final
  King's  13  Delaware Valley  54  Final RC

Oct. 29 Lycoming  10  Lebanon Valley  7  Final RC
  Widener  60  Albright  20  Final
  Stevenson  36  FDU-Florham  13  Final
  Wilkes  13  King's  6  Final

Nov. 5 Albright  57  Stevenson  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  28  Lycoming  21  Final RC
  Lebanon Valley  42  Wilkes  35  Final
  FDU-Florham  17  King's  3  Final

Nov. 12 Stevenson  34  Wilkes  43  Final RC
  Widener  28  Delaware Valley  56  Final RC
  King's  7  Lebanon Valley  54  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  54  Final

Nov. 19 Albright  0  Cortland  14  Final RC
ECAC Div. III Southeast Bowl
  Norwich  10  Delaware Valley  62  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  St. Vincent  15  Lebanon Valley  23  Final
ECAC Southwest Bowl
  King's  0  Bethany  48  Final
PAC-MAC Challenge, makeup of postponed game
  Waynesburg  27  Widener  48  Final
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl

Nov. 26 St. John Fisher  27  Delaware Valley  14  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats