Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2011 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Moravian  6  Widener  44  Final RC
  Rowan  6  Lycoming  8  Final RC
  Wilkes  30  Susquehanna  33  Final - OT
  Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  57  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  9  Delaware Valley  10  Final - OT RC
  William Paterson  13  King's  6  Final
  Albright  24  Ursinus  17  Final
  Stevenson  21  Shenandoah  49  Final

Sep. 10 Wilkes    Waynesburg    Cancelled
PAC-MAC challenge
  FDU-Florham  3  St. Vincent  55  Final
PAC-MAC challenge
  Lycoming  41  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Widener  44  Thiel  14  Final
PAC-MAC challenge
  Lebanon Valley  27  Grove City  7  Final RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Delaware Valley  20  Washington and Jefferson  19  Final RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Geneva  10  Albright  46  Final
PAC-MAC Challenge
  Christopher Newport  43  Stevenson  46  Final - 2OT RC RC

Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  21  TCNJ  49  Final

Sep. 17 Wilkes  26  Albright  65  Final RC
  King's  51  Stevenson  26  Final
  Lycoming  28  Widener  31  Final
  Lebanon Valley  10  Delaware Valley  34  Final RC

Sep. 24 Albright  57  King's  17  Final
  Widener  27  Wilkes  35  Final
  Stevenson  37  Lebanon Valley  61  Final RC
  Delaware Valley  50  FDU-Florham  7  Final RC

Oct. 1 King's  0  Widener  70  Final
  Stevenson  13  Delaware Valley  58  Final RC
  Wilkes  45  FDU-Florham  25  Final
  Albright  13  Lycoming  35  Final

Oct. 8 Lebanon Valley  24  Albright  17  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  3  Widener  55  Final
  Delaware Valley  14  Wilkes  6  Final RC
  Lycoming  42  King's  10  Final

Oct. 15 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  10  Final RC
  Widener  54  Stevenson  19  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  Lebanon Valley  51  Final RC
  Wilkes  7  Lycoming  40  Final RC

Oct. 21 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  10  Final

Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley  33  Widener  57  Final
  Lycoming  48  Stevenson  14  Final
  King's  13  Delaware Valley  54  Final RC

Oct. 29 Lycoming  10  Lebanon Valley  7  Final RC
  Widener  60  Albright  20  Final
  Stevenson  36  FDU-Florham  13  Final
  Wilkes  13  King's  6  Final

Nov. 5 Albright  57  Stevenson  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  28  Lycoming  21  Final RC
  Lebanon Valley  42  Wilkes  35  Final
  FDU-Florham  17  King's  3  Final

Nov. 12 Stevenson  34  Wilkes  43  Final RC
  Widener  28  Delaware Valley  56  Final RC
  King's  7  Lebanon Valley  54  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  54  Final

Nov. 19 Albright  0  Cortland State  14  Final RC
ECAC Div. III Southeast Bowl
  Norwich  10  Delaware Valley  62  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  St. Vincent  15  Lebanon Valley  23  Final
ECAC Southwest Bowl
  King's  0  Bethany  48  Final
PAC-MAC Challenge, makeup of postponed game
  Waynesburg  27  Widener  48  Final
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl

Nov. 26 St. John Fisher  27  Delaware Valley  14  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Salve Regina at Norwich
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
MIT at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Adrian at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Centre at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Rowan at Johns Hopkins
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Preview
12:00 PM
Western Connecticut at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Morrisville State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
St. Thomas at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Audio
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethany at Stevenson
Preview Live Stats Audio
3:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Preview Live Stats Video
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Adrian at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Centre at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Rowan at Johns Hopkins
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Western Connecticut at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
St. Thomas at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Audio
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Preview Live Stats Video