Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2008 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 TCNJ  41  FDU-Florham  42  Final

Sep. 6 Gettysburg  13  Lebanon Valley  19  Final
  Randolph-Macon  13  King's  34  Final
  Iona  27  Delaware Valley  19  Final
  Lycoming  16  Ithaca  17  Final
  Salisbury  30  Albright  28  Final
  Wilkes  21  Muhlenberg  34  Final

Sep. 12 Albright  30  Western Connecticut  27  Final

Sep. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  6  Widener  7  Final
  Wilkes  6  Montclair State  13  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Alfred  21  Final
  Lebanon Valley  31  Ursinus  19  Final
  Wesley  22  Delaware Valley  25  Final
  Ithaca  38  King's  28  Final

Sep. 20 Widener  9  Wesley  41  Final
  King's  6  Hampden-Sydney  22  Final
  Moravian  23  Lebanon Valley  16  Final
  Susquehanna  16  Lycoming  28  Final
  Shenandoah  7  Albright  17  Final

Sep. 27 Widener  30  Frostburg State  24  Final
  Salisbury  27  Delaware Valley  41  Final
  Christopher Newport  21  Wilkes  20  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Lycoming  34  Final
  Newport News  21  FDU-Florham  23  Final

Oct. 4 Delaware Valley  34  King's  19  Final
  Lycoming  21  Widener  17  Final
  Lebanon Valley  28  Wilkes  21  Final
  FDU-Florham  17  Albright  24  Final

Oct. 11 Wilkes  24  FDU-Florham  14  Final
  Lebanon Valley  14  Delaware Valley  26  Final
  Widener  17  King's  3  Final
  Albright  13  Lycoming  23  Final

Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  14  FDU-Florham  19  Final
  Widener  13  Lebanon Valley  20  Final - OT
  Lycoming  13  Wilkes  27  Final
  King's  0  Albright  16  Final

Oct. 24 FDU-Florham  7  Widener  27  Final

Oct. 25 Delaware Valley  7  Lycoming  10  Final
  Wilkes  10  Albright  17  Final
  Lebanon Valley  34  King's  7  Final

Nov. 1 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  34  Final
  King's  3  Wilkes  21  Final
  Albright  31  Lebanon Valley  14  Final
  Lycoming  48  FDU-Florham  28  Final

Nov. 8 Widener  10  Albright  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  28  Wilkes  20  Final
  FDU-Florham  3  Lebanon Valley  38  Final
  Lycoming  7  King's  24  Final

Nov. 14 King's  16  FDU-Florham  8  Final

Nov. 15 Wilkes  30  Widener  27  Final
  Lebanon Valley  15  Lycoming  23  Final
  Albright  9  Delaware Valley  34  Final

Nov. 22 Kean  7  Delaware Valley  16  Final
  Lycoming  15  Hobart  33  Final
NCAA Playoffs: First Round
  Albright  42  Montclair State  14  Final
ECAC South Central Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.