Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2007 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 8 McDaniel  14  Moravian  43  Final

Sep. 15 Ursinus  44  Juniata  26  Final

Sep. 22 Moravian  44  Johns Hopkins  41  Final
  Susquehanna  42  St. Lawrence  49  Final - OT
  Franklin and Marshall  27  Juniata  12  Final

Sep. 29 Wilkes  29  Lebanon Valley  22  Final - OT
  King's  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final
  RPI  37  Susquehanna  14  Final
  Albright  17  FDU-Florham  14  Final
  Dickinson  24  Moravian  23  Final
  Juniata  10  McDaniel  14  Final
  Widener  16  Lycoming  14  Final

Oct. 6 King's  17  Widener  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  49  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Lycoming  7  Albright  40  Final
  Gettysburg  27  Moravian  20  Final
  Muhlenberg  44  Juniata  3  Final
  FDU-Florham  0  Wilkes  47  Final
  Hobart  41  Susquehanna  13  Final

Oct. 13 Moravian  38  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
  Juniata  21  Gettysburg  42  Final
  Lebanon Valley  13  Widener  20  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Delaware Valley  42  Final
  Susquehanna  7  Union  34  Final
  Albright  24  King's  21  Final
  Wilkes  17  Lycoming  19  Final

Oct. 19 Widener  23  FDU-Florham  3  Final

Oct. 20 Juniata  13  Moravian  28  Final
  Albright  35  Wilkes  25  Final
  King's  9  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Lycoming  0  Delaware Valley  31  Final

Oct. 26 Delaware Valley  10  Widener  13  Final

Oct. 27 Susquehanna  20  Rochester  38  Final
  Johns Hopkins  42  Juniata  21  Final
  Moravian  0  Ursinus  27  Final
  Lebanon Valley  20  Albright  27  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  26  Final
  Wilkes  35  King's  0  Final

Nov. 3 Susquehanna  8  WPI  7  Final
  King's  6  Lycoming  24  Final
  Wilkes  27  Delaware Valley  24  Final
  Lebanon Valley  27  FDU-Florham  24  Final
  Albright  24  Widener  28  Final
  Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final

Nov. 10 Moravian  7  Muhlenberg  35  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  King's  17  Final
  Delaware Valley  21  Albright  14  Final
  Widener  20  Wilkes  17  Final
  Lycoming  14  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
  Merchant Marine  37  Susquehanna  32  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.