Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2006 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 9 Delaware Valley  19  FDU-Florham  7  Final
  Wilkes  23  Widener  20  Final
  Lycoming  20  Juniata  15  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  King's  10  Final
  Moravian  24  Susquehanna  17  Final

Sep. 16 Delaware Valley  7  Wilkes  14  Final - OT
  Widener  12  Lycoming  15  Final
  Juniata  14  Lebanon Valley  26  Final
  King's  28  Moravian  23  Final
  Susquehanna  24  Albright  21  Final

Sep. 23 Lycoming  16  Delaware Valley  17  Final
  Wilkes  30  FDU-Florham  16  Final
  Lebanon Valley  14  Widener  31  Final
  Moravian  33  Juniata  14  Final
  Albright  14  King's  38  Final

Sep. 30 Delaware Valley  19  Lebanon Valley  18  Final
  Juniata  14  Albright  48  Final
  Widener  20  Moravian  16  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  23  Final
  King's  14  Susquehanna  3  Final

Oct. 7 Albright  12  Widener  33  Final
  Lycoming  7  Wilkes  37  Final
  Moravian  0  Delaware Valley  39  Final
  Lebanon Valley  29  FDU-Florham  19  Final
  Susquehanna  9  Juniata  34  Final

Oct. 14 Delaware Valley  21  Albright  13  Final
  Wilkes  13  Lebanon Valley  10  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Moravian  28  Final
  Juniata  7  King's  23  Final
  Widener  31  Susquehanna  14  Final

Oct. 21 Moravian  0  Wilkes  17  Final
  King's  20  Widener  25  Final
  Albright  35  FDU-Florham  39  Final
  Susquehanna  17  Delaware Valley  10  Final
  Lebanon Valley  15  Lycoming  9  Final

Oct. 28 Lycoming  3  Moravian  22  Final
  Wilkes  30  Albright  6  Final
  Widener  35  Juniata  13  Final
  FDU-Florham  21  Susquehanna  16  Final
  Delaware Valley  10  King's  0  Final

Nov. 4 Juniata  0  Delaware Valley  21  Final
  Albright  42  Lycoming  35  Final
  Moravian  21  Lebanon Valley  55  Final
  Susquehanna  7  Wilkes  35  Final
  King's  21  FDU-Florham  17  Final

Nov. 11 Wilkes  28  King's  7  Final
  Lebanon Valley  55  Albright  33  Final
  Delaware Valley  16  Widener  0  Final
  FDU-Florham  31  Juniata  39  Final
  Lycoming  28  Susquehanna  14  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.