Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2004 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Delaware Valley  35  William Paterson  0  Final

Sep. 4 Gettysburg  3  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
  King's  21  St. John Fisher  28  Final
  Juniata  6  Dickinson  49  Final
  Susquehanna  43  Ursinus  19  Final

Sep. 11 Lycoming  28  King's  31  Final
  Widener  13  Susquehanna  35  Final
  FDU-Florham  20  Lebanon Valley  14  Final
  Albright  38  Wilkes  35  Final
  Moravian  34  Juniata  0  Final

Sep. 18 Lebanon Valley  3  Widener  0  Final
  Wilkes  13  Lycoming  21  Final
  Juniata  7  Delaware Valley  12  Final
  Ursinus  34  Albright  51  Final
  King's  10  FDU-Florham  15  Final
  Susquehanna  13  Moravian  32  Final

Sep. 25 Lycoming  32  Albright  49  Final
  Widener  34  King's  31  Final
  Delaware Valley  46  Susquehanna  39  Final
  Moravian  27  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
  FDU-Florham  12  Wilkes  53  Final

Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  14  Delaware Valley  55  Final
  Lycoming  7  Ithaca  49  Final
  King's  18  Moravian  21  Final
  Albright  35  FDU-Florham  21  Final
  Wilkes  18  Widener  13  Final
  Susquehanna  51  Juniata  21  Final

Oct. 9 Delaware Valley  20  King's  19  Final
  Widener  52  Albright  35  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  31  Final
  Juniata  20  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
  Moravian  34  Wilkes  27  Final

Oct. 16 Wilkes  35  Susquehanna  28  Final
  Frostburg State  19  Widener  54  Final
  Lycoming  19  Delaware Valley  26  Final
  FDU-Florham  27  Moravian  35  Final
  Albright  48  Juniata  17  Final
  King's  28  Lebanon Valley  27  Final

Oct. 23 Widener  24  FDU-Florham  10  Final
  Delaware Valley  35  Albright  28  Final
  Moravian  35  Lycoming  14  Final
  Susquehanna  35  King's  49  Final
  Juniata  21  Wilkes  49  Final

Oct. 30 Susquehanna  34  Albright  27  Final
  Delaware Valley  35  FDU-Florham  14  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  Wilkes  38  Final
  Juniata  14  Lycoming  7  Final
  Moravian  31  Widener  35  Final

Nov. 6 Husson  14  FDU-Florham  28  Final
  Albright  45  Moravian  39  Final
  Lycoming  0  Widener  7  Final
  Lebanon Valley  30  Susquehanna  21  Final
  Wilkes  0  Delaware Valley  12  Final
  King's  48  Juniata  10  Final

Nov. 13 Lycoming  35  Susquehanna  7  Final
  Widener  20  Delaware Valley  27  Final
  FDU-Florham  13  Juniata  6  Final
  Wilkes  12  King's  6  Final
  Albright  37  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Muhlenberg  28  Moravian  14  Final

Nov. 20 Shenandoah  17  Delaware Valley  21  Final
  Albright  54  McDaniel  10  Final
  Moravian  20  Franklin and Marshall  37  Final

Nov. 27 St. John Fisher  20  Delaware Valley  26  Final

Dec. 4 Delaware Valley  7  Rowan  56  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading