Liberty League Link to official site

2011 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Hobart  33  Dickinson  9  Final RC
  Union  22  Salve Regina  25  Final
  Utica  48  St. Lawrence  35  Final RC
  Johns Hopkins  45  Merchant Marine  14  Final RC
  WPI  3  Merrimack  60  Final RC

Sep. 9 WPI  14  Worcester State  21  Final RC RC

Sep. 10 RPI  17  Alfred  48  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  29  Norwich  14  Final RC
  Coast Guard  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final
Secretaries' Cup
  Rochester  17  Case Western Reserve  7  Final RC RC
  Union  27  Utica  28  Final RC

Sep. 17 WPI  31  Becker  3  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  36  Final RC
  Ithaca  37  Union  18  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final
  Castleton State  21  RPI  51  Final RC
  Rochester  3  St. John Fisher  52  Final RC
@ Marina Auto Stadium

Sep. 24 Union  41  Rochester  34  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  10  St. Lawrence  20  Final
  Hobart  56  St. John Fisher  20  Final RC
  RPI  31  WPI  34  Final RC

Oct. 1 Rochester  24  RPI  28  Final RC
  WPI  31  Union  34  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  0  Hobart  23  Final RC
  Springfield  41  Merchant Marine  21  Final

Oct. 8 Hobart  41  Union  24  Final RC
  Utica  38  RPI  28  Final RC RC
  Merchant Marine  34  WPI  27  Final RC

Oct. 15 Union  10  St. Lawrence  6  Final
  Rochester  45  Merchant Marine  16  Final

Oct. 22 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  14  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  14  Hobart  42  Final RC
  WPI  21  Rochester  28  Final RC

Oct. 29 Hobart  27  WPI  13  Final RC
  Alfred  24  Rochester  17  Final
  RPI  28  Union  38  Final

Nov. 5 RPI  29  Hobart  28  Final
  Rochester  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final
  Union  33  Merchant Marine  14  Final
Senior Day

Nov. 12 St. Lawrence  21  WPI  14  Final RC
  Hobart  24  Rochester  10  Final RC RC
  Springfield  36  Union  44  Final
  Merchant Marine  31  RPI  24  Final RC

Nov. 19 Hobart  28  Wesley  35  Final RC RC
NCAA First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading