Liberty League Link to official site

2002 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 MIT  7  WPI  25  Final
  Merchant Marine  3  Muhlenberg  54  Final

Sep. 13 WPI  23  Worcester State  41  Final

Sep. 14 Merchant Marine  26  Norwich  21  Final
  Dickinson  3  Hobart  27  Final
  Rochester  20  St. John Fisher  38  Final
  St. Lawrence  13  Union  44  Final
  Utica  0  RPI  47  Final

Sep. 21 Union  20  WPI  7  Final
  Alfred  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final
  RPI  34  Coast Guard  12  Final
  Springfield  26  Merchant Marine  13  Final
  Rochester  28  Johns Hopkins  41  Final

Sep. 28 Hobart  14  Union  6  Final
  TCNJ  10  Merchant Marine  27  Final
  WPI  13  RPI  33  Final
  Rochester  51  St. Lawrence  7  Final

Oct. 5 St. Lawrence  14  Hobart  44  Final
  RPI  31  Rochester  19  Final
  Alfred  20  Union  12  Final
  Merchant Marine  20  WPI  3  Final

Oct. 12 St. Lawrence  7  Ithaca  34  Final
  Hobart  59  Rochester  21  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Merchant Marine  28  Final
  RPI  14  Union  32  Final
  WPI  34  Norwich  17  Final

Oct. 19 Merchant Marine  24  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  Hobart  35  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final
  Union  31  Rochester  21  Final

Oct. 26 Hartwick  38  RPI  39  Final
  Merchant Marine  20  Western Connecticut  17  Final
  Rochester  7  Chicago  42  Final
  Coast Guard  12  Union  17  Final
  Springfield  31  WPI  22  Final
  Alfred  19  Hobart  25  Final
  Norwich  35  St. Lawrence  27  Final

Nov. 2 Union  0  Hartwick  42  Final
  WPI  19  Western Connecticut  57  Final
  Washington U.  28  Rochester  14  Final
  St. John Fisher  25  RPI  31  Final
  Ithaca  6  Hobart  17  Final
  St. Lawrence  21  Gettysburg  49  Final

Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  38  Rochester  29  Final
  Grove City  17  Merchant Marine  35  Final
  Coast Guard  14  WPI  40  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  RPI  49  Final
  Union  13  Muhlenberg  44  Final
  Hobart  14  St. John Fisher  17  Final

Nov. 16 RPI  27  Hobart  34  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Hartwick  68  Final
  Union  27  Springfield  55  Final
  WPI  23  Plymouth State  13  Final
  Coast Guard  6  Merchant Marine  31  Final
  Rochester  39  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final

Nov. 23 RPI  55  Worcester State  29  Final
  Wilkes  33  Merchant Marine  7  Final
  John Carroll  27  Hobart  7  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.