Liberty League Link to official site

2001 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  17  Final
  WPI  33  MIT  7  Final

Sep. 8 Union  54  St. Lawrence  14  Final
  Hobart  6  Dickinson  2  Final
  St. John Fisher  6  Rochester  44  Final
  Worcester State  48  WPI  26  Final
  Norwich  0  Merchant Marine  37  Final
  RPI  17  Plymouth State  14  Final

Sep. 15 St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  31  Final
  WPI  17  Union  51  Final
  Johns Hopkins  28  Rochester  6  Final

Sep. 22 St. Lawrence  13  Rochester  31  Final
  Union  42  Hobart  6  Final
  RPI  31  WPI  14  Final
  Merchant Marine  12  TCNJ  22  Final

Sep. 29 Hobart  47  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  WPI  31  Merchant Marine  35  Final
  Rochester  14  RPI  31  Final
  Union  31  Alfred  14  Final

Oct. 6 Norwich  11  WPI  16  Final
  TCNJ  27  Union  48  Final
  Rochester  12  Hobart  38  Final
  Merchant Marine  14  Plymouth State  21  Final
  St. Lawrence  14  St. John Fisher  21  Final

Oct. 13 Ithaca  56  St. Lawrence  17  Final
  Chicago  20  Rochester  25  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  0  Hobart  44  Final
  Merchant Marine  30  Case Western Reserve  13  Final
  Union  29  RPI  32  Final

Oct. 20 RPI  62  Hartwick  47  Final
  Western Connecticut  26  Merchant Marine  15  Final
  Union  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
  Hobart  24  Alfred  21  Final
  Rochester  0  Washington U.  46  Final
  WPI  20  Springfield  47  Final
  St. Lawrence  0  Norwich  27  Final

Oct. 27 Hartwick  21  Union  23  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  30  Rochester  20  Final
  Hobart  13  Ithaca  52  Final
  Western Connecticut  15  WPI  22  Final
  Gettysburg  16  St. Lawrence  7  Final
  Merchant Marine  13  Springfield  35  Final
  RPI  16  St. John Fisher  12  Final

Nov. 3 Rochester  7  Union  36  Final
  RPI  35  St. Lawrence  10  Final
  WPI  49  Coast Guard  35  Final
  St. John Fisher  18  Hobart  28  Final

Nov. 10 Rochester  26  Case Western Reserve  53  Final
  Hobart  29  RPI  35  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  Coast Guard  3  Final
  Plymouth State  43  WPI  14  Final
  Springfield  49  Union  35  Final
  Hartwick  47  St. Lawrence  0  Final

Nov. 17 Hartwick  25  Union  38  Final

Nov. 24 Ithaca  27  RPI  10  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.