Liberty League Link to official site

2000 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 WPI  40  Mass.-Lowell  14  Final

Sep. 2 Merchant Marine  10  Muhlenberg  34  Final

Sep. 8 WPI  10  Worcester State  19  Final

Sep. 9 Rochester  17  St. John Fisher  13  Final
  Plymouth State  24  RPI  10  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  Norwich  10  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Union  40  Final
  Dickinson  13  Hobart  28  Final

Sep. 16 Hobart  0  Rochester  14  Final
  Alfred  21  St. Lawrence  7  Final
  Springfield  47  Merchant Marine  12  Final
  RPI  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
  Union  37  WPI  17  Final

Sep. 23 Merchant Marine  6  Johns Hopkins  42  Final
  WPI  0  RPI  45  Final
  Rochester  28  St. Lawrence  7  Final
  Hobart  13  Union  12  Final

Sep. 30 Alfred  6  Union  24  Final
  RPI  7  Rochester  17  Final
  Merchant Marine  42  WPI  27  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Hobart  41  Final

Oct. 7 St. John Fisher  34  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  Plymouth State  19  Merchant Marine  25  Final
  Union  36  TCNJ  23  Final
  Rochester  3  Chicago  13  Final
  WPI  14  Norwich  22  Final

Oct. 14 Hobart  28  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
  St. Lawrence  0  Ithaca  58  Final
  Case Western Reserve  7  Merchant Marine  6  Final
  Canisius  28  Rochester  34  Final
  RPI  23  Union  27  Final

Oct. 21 Coast Guard  7  Union  34  Final
  Hartwick  20  RPI  13  Final
  Springfield  34  WPI  21  Final
  Alfred  14  Hobart  20  Final
  Norwich  34  St. Lawrence  0  Final

Oct. 28 Union  30  Hartwick  8  Final
  Rochester  3  Carnegie Mellon  10  Final
  St. Lawrence  14  Gettysburg  6  Final
  St. John Fisher  19  RPI  35  Final
  WPI  10  Western Connecticut  35  Final
  Ithaca  0  Hobart  19  Final

Nov. 4 Coast Guard  24  WPI  27  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  RPI  49  Final
  Hobart  35  St. John Fisher  10  Final
  Union  37  Rochester  15  Final
  Merchant Marine  22  Western Connecticut  47  Final

Nov. 11 Case Western Reserve  10  Rochester  41  Final
  St. Lawrence  0  Hartwick  41  Final
  RPI  0  Hobart  27  Final
  Union  48  Springfield  19  Final
  Coast Guard  21  Merchant Marine  28  Final
  WPI  19  Plymouth State  49  Final

Nov. 18 Widener  33  Union  26  Final
  Bridgewater State  0  Hobart  25  Final

Nov. 25 Hobart  14  Widener  40  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.