Liberty League Link to official site

1999 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  24  Final

Sep. 11 Union  45  St. Lawrence  17  Final
  Worcester State  20  WPI  24  Final
  Canisius  26  Rochester  14  Final
  Norwich  20  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  Kean  7  RPI  55  Final
  Hobart  20  Dickinson  32  Final

Sep. 18 Coast Guard  3  RPI  42  Final
  St. Lawrence  23  Alfred  39  Final
  Merchant Marine  35  Springfield  41  Final
  Rochester  21  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
  WPI  7  Union  3  Final

Sep. 25 St. Lawrence  17  Rochester  28  Final
  Johns Hopkins  20  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  RPI  42  WPI  27  Final
  Union  20  Hobart  14  Final

Oct. 2 Union  17  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
  WPI  49  Merchant Marine  28  Final
  Hobart  28  St. Lawrence  10  Final
  Rochester  6  RPI  34  Final

Oct. 9 Norwich  25  WPI  28  Final
  TCNJ  3  Union  20  Final
  Rochester  21  Hobart  48  Final
  Merchant Marine  27  Plymouth State  49  Final
  St. Lawrence  31  St. John Fisher  52  Final

Oct. 16 Ithaca  43  St. Lawrence  14  Final
  Union  7  RPI  16  Final
  Menlo  19  Merchant Marine  14  Final
  Rochester  7  Washington U.  41  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  7  Hobart  35  Final

Oct. 23 Union  24  Coast Guard  14  Final
  Thomas More  28  Merchant Marine  0  Final
  Chicago  3  Rochester  6  Final
  RPI  48  Hartwick  3  Final
  WPI  17  Springfield  52  Final
  Hobart  29  Alfred  20  Final
  St. Lawrence  13  Norwich  16  Final

Oct. 30 Hartwick  14  Union  34  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  33  Rochester  15  Final
  Western Connecticut  35  WPI  6  Final
  RPI  38  St. John Fisher  7  Final
  Gettysburg  59  St. Lawrence  28  Final
  Hobart  13  Ithaca  44  Final

Nov. 6 St. John Fisher  0  Hobart  16  Final
  Rochester  0  Union  52  Final
  Western Connecticut  42  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  RPI  32  St. Lawrence  7  Final
  WPI  27  Coast Guard  23  Final

Nov. 13 Springfield  22  Union  37  Final
  Merchant Marine  24  Coast Guard  21  Final
  Hartwick  38  St. Lawrence  28  Final
  Hobart  6  RPI  17  Final
  Plymouth State  21  WPI  0  Final

Nov. 20 Ithaca  7  Union  31  Final
  Rowan  29  RPI  10  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos