Independent Link to official site

2013 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Widener  21  Wesley  33  Final RC

Sep. 7 Alfred State  0  Ohio Northern  55  Final
  Methodist  33  Southern Virginia  20  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  56  Martin Luther  54  Final
  Macalester  31  Crown  14  Final

Sep. 14 Salisbury  27  Wesley  30  Final RC
  Alfred State  21  Concordia (Mich.)  35  Final
  Southern Virginia  24  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Final
  Macalester  10  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
  Trinity Bible  38  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final

Sep. 21 Alfred State  0  Husson  13  Final RC
  Southern Virginia  33  Virginia-Lynchburg  30  Final
City Stadium (Lynchburg, Va.)
  Macalester  30  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
  Wesley  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final

Sep. 28 Southern Virginia  2  TCNJ  7  Final
  Apprentice School  41  Alfred State  55  Final
  Wesley  46  Birmingham-Southern  12  Final RC

Oct. 5 Huntingdon  28  Wesley  38  Final RC
  Maranatha Baptist  41  Aurora  84  Final
  Mayville St.  26  Macalester  18  Final RC

Oct. 12 Virginia-Lynchburg  0  Wesley  40  Final RC
  Warner  20  Southern Virginia  35  Final
  Alfred State  13  Rochester  38  Final RC
  Carleton  56  Macalester  17  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final

Oct. 19 Apprentice School  7  Southern Virginia  34  Final
  Wesley  17  Rowan  24  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Lakeland  55  Final
  Macalester  7  Chicago  26  Final

Oct. 26 Menlo  13  Wesley  20  Final RC
  Bluefield Col.  18  Southern Virginia  44  Final
  Washington U.  7  Macalester  0  Final RC
  Rockford  34  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final

Nov. 2 Southern Virginia  38  Apprentice School  6  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  56  Final
  Trinity Bible  13  Macalester  44  Final RC

Nov. 9 Wesley  35  Charlotte  28  Final RC
  Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  30  Final
  Benedictine  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
  Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final

Nov. 16 Alfred State  0  Wesley  47  Final RC
  Southwestern  0  Southern Virginia  40  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  22  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final
  Hamline  0  Macalester  7  Final RC

Nov. 23 Wesley  29  Johns Hopkins  24  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Ithaca  15  Wesley  23  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 Wesley  59  Mount Union  62  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.