Independent Link to official site

2012 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Wesley  34  East Texas Baptist  14  Final RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Huntingdon  49  Final
  Haskell Indian Nations  13  Presentation  26  Final
  Texas Lutheran  38  Austin  16  Final RC
  Howard Payne  7  Trinity (Texas)  56  Final
  Crown  6  Macalester  53  Final RC

Sep. 8 Birmingham-Southern  45  Huntingdon  38  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  13  Macalester  17  Final RC
  Presentation  29  Waldorf  47  Final
  East Texas Baptist  17  Austin  7  Final RC
  Wesley  17  Salisbury  7  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  31  Texas Lutheran  7  Final

Sep. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Wesley  25  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  35  Sul Ross State  62  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Presentation  10  Final
  Huntingdon  62  LaGrange  17  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Macalester  49  Final RC
  Austin  25  Southwestern Assemblies  17  Final

Sep. 22 Huntingdon  24  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
  Sewanee  31  Austin  10  Final
  Presentation  7  Mayville St.  54  Final
  Macalester  17  Lewis and Clark  41  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final RC
  Wesley  25  Louisiana College  22  Final RC

Sep. 29 Ave Maria  21  Huntingdon  42  Final
  Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final RC
  Martin Luther  17  Presentation  13  Final
  Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  30  Final

Oct. 6 Birmingham-Southern  17  Wesley  26  Final RC
  Huntingdon  45  Millsaps  24  Final
  Macalester  20  Carleton  21  Final RC
  Presentation  20  Crown  41  Final
  Rhodes  27  Austin  13  Final

Oct. 13 Virginia-Lynchburg  7  Wesley  24  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  30  Birmingham-Southern  21  Final
  Rhodes  14  Macalester  0  Final RC
  Wayland Baptist  23  Austin  24  Final
  Presentation  6  South Dakota Mines  75  Final

Oct. 20 Presentation  28  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  14  Centre  31  Final RC
  Wesley  30  Menlo  13  Final RC
  Trinity Bible  0  Macalester  59  Final RC

Oct. 27 Wesley  31  Huntingdon  21  Final RC
  Centre  17  Austin  0  Final RC
  St. Scholastica  20  Presentation  17  Final - OT RC
  Macalester  41  Mayville St.  14  Final RC
  Millsaps  24  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final

Nov. 3 Apprentice School  0  Wesley  47  Final RC
  Huntingdon  33  Point University (Ga.)  19  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  48  Sewanee  7  Final
  Augsburg  58  Macalester  41  Final RC
  Austin  34  Millsaps  36  Final
  Trinity Bible  18  Presentation  50  Final

Nov. 10 Adrian  17  Huntingdon  16  Final RC
  Macalester  45  Hamline  21  Final RC
  Austin  13  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final

Nov. 17 Mount Ida  14  Wesley  73  Final RC
NCAA First Round

Nov. 24 Cortland State  6  Wesley  56  Final RC RC
NCAA Second Round

Dec. 1 Wesley  20  Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Final RC
NCAA Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.