Independent Link to official site

2011 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 East Texas Baptist  10  Wesley  34  Final RC
  Birmingham-Southern  28  LaGrange  7  Final RC
  Huntingdon  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final RC
  Grinnell  31  Macalester  6  Final
  DePauw  23  Rose-Hulman  13  Final

Sep. 10 Wesley  28  Kean  31  Final RC
  LaGrange  7  Millsaps  24  Final
  Macalester  14  Cornell  22  Final
  Huntingdon  29  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final - 2OT

Sep. 17 DePauw  10  Allegheny  17  Final RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  LaGrange  13  Final
  Faulkner  41  Huntingdon  48  Final
  Macalester  34  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final

Sep. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  17  LaGrange  24  Final
  Wesley  72  Husson  0  Final
  DePauw  14  Rhodes  24  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  27  Huntingdon  34  Final
  Lewis and Clark  37  Macalester  28  Final RC

Oct. 1 Huntingdon  42  Ave Maria  7  Final
  Centre  24  DePauw  10  Final RC RC
  Wesley  32  Charleston Southern  20  Final
  LaGrange  24  Rhodes  31  Final
  Hamline  0  Macalester  17  Final RC

Oct. 8 Trine  20  LaGrange  14  Final - OT RC
  Frostburg State  17  Wesley  45  Final RC RC
  Wittenberg  20  Huntingdon  38  Final RC
  Macalester  31  Hiram  14  Final RC
@ Elmhurst, Ill.

Oct. 15 Wesley  46  Virginia-Lynchburg  0  Final RC
  DePauw  7  Sewanee  30  Final RC
  Huntingdon  7  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final RC

Oct. 22 Wesley  28  Walsh  3  Final RC
  DePauw  34  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  14  LaGrange  10  Final
  Webber International  28  Huntingdon  42  Final
  Carleton  23  Macalester  17  Final - OT RC RC

Oct. 29 LaGrange  36  Apprentice School  8  Final
  Salisbury  14  Wesley  23  Final RC
  Macalester  23  Augsburg  31  Final RC
  DePauw  21  Austin  17  Final RC

Nov. 5 Albion  3  DePauw  7  Final RC RC
  Wesley  55  Apprentice School  0  Final RC
  LaGrange  10  Huntingdon  45  Final
  Trinity Bible  7  Macalester  42  Final RC

Nov. 12 Huntingdon  13  Wesley  54  Final RC
  LaGrange  43  Ave Maria  7  Final
  Wabash  45  DePauw  7  Final RC RC

Nov. 19 Hobart  28  Wesley  35  Final RC RC
NCAA First Round

Nov. 26 Linfield  34  Wesley  49  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 3 Wesley  27  Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Final RC
NCAA Quarterfinals

Dec. 10 Wesley  21  Mount Union  28  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.