Independent Link to official site

2005 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Becker  8  Utica  28  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  15  Lakeland  27  Final
  Eureka  10  Rockford  35  Final
  Martin Luther  21  Luther  55  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Coe  49  Final
  Plymouth State  14  St. Anselm  40  Final
  Illinois College  28  Blackburn  7  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  80  Principia  13  Final
  Mount Ida  39  Norwich  42  Final
  Menlo  30  McMurry  40  Final
  Mayville St.  20  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
  Macalester  10  Lake Forest  21  Final

Sep. 10 Chapman  20  Occidental  40  Final
  Oberlin  44  Macalester  14  Final
  Husson  6  Utica  23  Final
  St. John's  57  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
  Rockford  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
  Waldorf  10  Martin Luther  2  Final
  Washington U.  27  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Crown  0  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Plymouth State  14  Final
  Blackburn  6  Dubuque  49  Final
  Whittier  29  Colorado College  26  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  20  Principia  18  Final
  Maine Maritime  21  Mount Ida  13  Final
  Humboldt St.  60  Menlo  14  Final
  Hamline  24  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
  Huntingdon  23  Sewanee  6  Final

Sep. 17 Chapman  0  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
  Huntingdon  41  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
  Grinnell  31  Macalester  23  Final
  Becker  21  WPI  52  Final
  Principia  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  66  Final
  Rockford  39  Crown  14  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Martin Luther  21  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
  William Paterson  17  Plymouth State  0  Final
  Blackburn  41  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
  Tabor  66  Colorado College  30  Final
  St. John Fisher  59  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Menlo  19  Whittier  27  Final
  Occidental  52  Lewis and Clark  17  Final

Sep. 24 Macalester  10  St. Olaf  71  Final
  Becker  49  Mount Ida  65  Final
  Husson  28  Hartwick  54  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Crown  0  Final
  Rockford  82  Principia  12  Final
  Martin Luther  6  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  27  Blackburn  24  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Norwich  18  Final
  Colorado College  38  Lewis and Clark  35  Final
  Menlo  20  Willamette  52  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  50  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
  Rhodes  12  Huntingdon  16  Final
  Redlands  31  Chapman  14  Final

Oct. 1 Lewis and Clark  0  Chapman  53  Final
  Macalester  16  Knox  26  Final
  Mount Ida  14  Husson  62  Final
  Martin Luther  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rockford  7  Final
  Principia  26  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
  Crown  31  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  30  Blackburn  14  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  63  Colorado College  28  Final
  San Diego  56  Menlo  0  Final
@ San Jose City Coll.
  Millsaps  27  Huntingdon  49  Final

Oct. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Macalester  14  Final
  Becker  8  Plymouth State  31  Final
  Husson    Southern Va.    Cancelled
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  59  Final
  Rockford  49  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  8  Martin Luther  16  Final
  Blackburn  20  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
  Crown  19  Principia  14  Final
  Occidental  34  Colorado College  10  Final
  Utica  42  Mount Ida  12  Final
  Cal Lutheran  54  Menlo  0  Final
  Lewis and Clark  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  55  Final
  Huntingdon  10  Trinity (Texas)  15  Final

Oct. 15 Chapman  10  Pacific Lutheran  49  Final
  Colorado College  21  Huntingdon  56  Final
  Carleton  31  Macalester  7  Final
  Hartwick  42  Becker  13  Final
@ Worcester Polytech
  Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Rockford  66  Final
  Martin Luther  35  Crown  7  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  19  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
  Springfield  33  Plymouth State  13  Final
  Principia  6  Blackburn  50  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  0  Husson  40  Final

Oct. 22 Whittier  20  Chapman  23  Final
  Becker  7  Bryant  55  Final
  Plymouth State  21  Husson  19  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
  Blackburn  33  Rockford  47  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Martin Luther  66  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  40  Principia  0  Final
  Crown  28  Minnesota-Morris  34  Final
  Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  50  Final
  Menlo  10  Whitworth  48  Final
  Rhodes  35  Colorado College  7  Final

Oct. 28 Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final
@ Metrodome
  Rockford  0  Martin Luther  26  Final
@ Metrodome
  Maranatha Baptist  18  Minnesota-Morris  48  Final
@ Metrodome
  Blackburn  12  Crown  28  Final
@ Metrodome
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  7  Principia  43  Final
@ Metrodome

Oct. 29 Southwest Assemblies of God  13  Huntingdon  45  Final
  Hamline  54  Macalester  0  Final
  Plymouth State  22  Buffalo State  34  Final
  Colorado College  7  Puget Sound  38  Final
  William Paterson  38  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Linfield  38  Menlo  7  Final
  Chapman  13  La Verne  23  Final

Oct. 30 Husson  43  Becker  7  Final
@ Worcester Polytech

Nov. 5 Chapman  12  San Diego  60  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
  Macalester  7  Ripon  56  Final
  Becker  13  Husson  46  Final
  Washington U.  14  Rockford  5  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  13  Maranatha Baptist  53  Final
  Mount Ida  20  Plymouth State  31  Final
  Crown  14  Southwest Assemblies of God  47  Final
  Colorado College  7  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final
  Menlo  24  Pacific Lutheran  48  Final

Nov. 10 Minnesota-Morris  10  Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final
@ Fargodome

Nov. 12 Cal Lutheran  59  Chapman  20  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  31  Final
  Husson  10  William Paterson  14  Final
  Blackburn  9  MacMurray  35  Final
  Menlo  52  Colorado College  58  Final
  Western Connecticut  40  Mount Ida  7  Final

Nov. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  13  Olivet Nazarene  29  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading