Independent Link to official site

2004 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Beloit  58  Macalester  14  Final
  Huntingdon  7  Louisiana College  31  Final
  Norwich  21  Mount Ida  20  Final
  Rockford  21  Eureka  27  Final - OT
  Martin Luther  6  Luther  44  Final
  Coe  42  Westminster (Mo.)  12  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Averett  21  Final
  Hanover  30  Thomas More  31  Final
  Principia  7  Southwest Assemblies of God  56  Final
  Blackburn  20  Illinois College  53  Final
  Husson  28  Salve Regina  35  Final
  St. Anselm  24  Plymouth State  0  Final
  Mayville St.  13  Minnesota-Morris  18  Final
  Randolph-Macon  20  Chowan  10  Final

Sep. 11 Occidental  28  Chapman  31  Final
  Sewanee  28  Huntingdon  17  Final
@ St. James School
  Mount Ida  25  Maine Maritime  23  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Rockford  17  Final
  Martin Luther  12  Waldorf  13  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Washington U.  41  Final
  Rhodes  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Thomas More  20  MacMurray  35  Final
  Crown  14  Maranatha Baptist  32  Final
  Principia  12  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  7  Final
  Dubuque  33  Blackburn  0  Final
  McMurry  52  Colorado College  7  Final
  Utica  46  Husson  24  Final
  Eastern Oregon  45  Menlo  14  Final
  Plymouth State  10  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final
  Chowan  21  Greensboro  20  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  7  Hamline  29  Final

Sep. 17 Chowan  0  Ferrum  44  Final

Sep. 18 Chapman  24  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final
  Macalester  35  Grinnell  48  Final
  Mount Ida  20  St. John Fisher  65  Final
  Crown  12  Rockford  33  Final
  Martin Luther  17  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  14  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  41  Principia  7  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Blackburn  35  Final
  Colorado College  22  Whittier  34  Final
  Husson  0  WPI  35  Final
  Plymouth State  14  William Paterson  43  Final
  Thomas More  31  Wittenberg  35  Final

Sep. 25 St. Olaf  59  Macalester  7  Final
  Principia  14  Rockford  73  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  26  Martin Luther  27  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Sewanee  13  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  23  Thomas More  13  Final
  Blackburn  21  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
  Lewis and Clark  6  Colorado College  22  Final
  Crown  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Final
  Hartwick  50  Husson  20  Final
  Menlo  14  Willamette  28  Final
  Norwich  20  Plymouth State  9  Final
  Chowan  6  Newport News  19  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Minnesota-Morris  79  Final
  Huntingdon  27  Wittenberg  48  Final
  Chapman  21  Redlands  28  Final

Oct. 2 Chapman  33  Lewis and Clark  12  Final
  Knox  20  Macalester  27  Final
  Thomas More  37  Huntingdon  36  Final - OT
  Husson  27  Mount Ida  28  Final
  Rockford  7  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Martin Luther  21  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  35  Principia  26  Final
  Blackburn  0  Minnesota-Morris  42  Final
  Colorado College  23  Occidental  50  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  20  Crown  74  Final
  Whittier  6  Menlo  28  Final
  Western Connecticut  45  Plymouth State  13  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  30  Chowan  22  Final

Oct. 9 Azusa Pacific  30  Chapman  3  Final
  Macalester  24  Colorado College  56  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  21  Huntingdon  35  Final
  Mount Ida  28  Utica  24  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  9  Rockford  20  Final
  Martin Luther  34  Minnesota-Morris  31  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  60  Blackburn  13  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Case Western Reserve  0  Final
  Principia  36  Crown  35  Final
  Southern Va.  14  Husson  28  Final
Homecoming
  Menlo  22  Cal Lutheran  32  Final

Oct. 16 Huntingdon  34  Colorado College  21  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  48  Chapman  31  Final
  Macalester  14  Carleton  55  Final
  Rockford  77  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  12  Final
  Crown  20  Martin Luther  34  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  47  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
  Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final
  Thomas More  30  Ky. Wesleyan  14  Final
  Blackburn  53  Principia  7  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Springfield  55  Final
  Christopher Newport  48  Chowan  7  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final

Oct. 23 N.C. Wesleyan  14  Huntingdon  21  Final - OT
  Chapman  29  Whittier  9  Final
  Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  37  Final
  Rockford  40  Blackburn  23  Final
  Martin Luther  55  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
  Principia  0  Westminster (Mo.)  74  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Frostburg State  22  Final
  Anderson  38  Thomas More  45  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  33  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
  Colorado College  14  Rhodes  56  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  38  Crown  10  Final
  Husson  21  Plymouth State  33  Final
  Whitworth  41  Menlo  35  Final
  Shenandoah  31  Chowan  24  Final

Oct. 29 Rockford  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final
@ Metrodome
  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Martin Luther  28  Final
@ Metrodome
  Maranatha Baptist  21  Crown  27  Final
@ Metrodome
  Principia  46  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  22  Final
@ Metrodome
  Minnesota-Morris  34  Blackburn  12  Final
@ Metrodome

Oct. 30 La Verne  35  Chapman  15  Final
  Macalester  20  Hamline  75  Final
  Mount Ida  34  William Paterson  27  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Thomas More  26  Final
@ Highlands HS
  Puget Sound  52  Colorado College  10  Final
  Menlo  13  Linfield  69  Final
  Buffalo State  26  Plymouth State  0  Final
  Methodist  28  Chowan  0  Final

Nov. 6 Webber Int'l  38  Huntingdon  24  Final
  Ripon  56  Macalester  35  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Mount Ida  28  Final
  Thomas More  17  Rockford  20  Final - OT
  Newport News  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  58  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  38  Colorado College  14  Final
  Crown  6  Azusa Pacific  58  Final
  Husson  14  FDU-Florham  28  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  42  Menlo  21  Final
  Chowan  0  Wesley  36  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  7  Waldorf  20  Final

Nov. 12 Menlo  0  Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final
@ Fargodome

Nov. 13 Chapman  7  Cal Lutheran  41  Final
  Macalester  7  Lawrence  35  Final
  Huntingdon  39  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph  32  Thomas More  0  Final
  MacMurray  54  Blackburn  20  Final
  William Paterson  9  Husson  12  Final
  Chowan  7  Averett  60  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos