Independent Link to official site

2002 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Beloit  19  Macalester  14  Final
  Brockport State  12  Cortland State  21  Final
  Buffalo State  12  Robert Morris  41  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  16  La Verne  17  Final
  Cornell  41  Colorado College  14  Final
  Principia  27  Crown  0  Final
  Western New England  14  Mount Ida  32  Final
  Blackburn  0  Illinois College  40  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  13  Martin Luther  41  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
  Rockford  62  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final

Sep. 14 Chapman  27  Whittier  7  Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Macalester  51  Final
  Brockport State  25  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Mansfield  20  Buffalo State  19  Final
  Crown  10  Blackburn  7  Final
  Mount Ida  30  Maine Maritime  29  Final
  Martin Luther  17  Dubuque  36  Final
  Principia  24  Haskell Indian Nations  6  Final
  Rhodes  46  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Maranatha Baptist  3  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Rockford  14  Final

Sep. 21 Principia  37  Macalester  40  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  35  Chapman  10  Final
  Brockport State  35  Utica  0  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Albion  51  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Trinity (Texas)  66  Final
  Colorado College  25  North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
  Crown  13  Maranatha Baptist  22  Final
  Mount Ida  14  Stonehill  45  Final
  Blackburn  13  Martin Luther  14  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Final
  Rockford  9  Northwestern (Minn.)  19  Final

Sep. 28 Colorado College  14  Macalester  24  Final
  Brockport State  31  Frostburg State  25  Final
  Cortland State  28  Buffalo State  0  Final
  Rhodes  24  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final
  Blackburn  30  Principia  52  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Martin Luther  7  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  19  Sewanee  27  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Maranatha Baptist  10  Final
  Elmhurst  30  Rockford  7  Final
  Chapman  9  Redlands  34  Final

Oct. 5 Martin Luther  13  Macalester  26  Final
  Willamette  52  Chapman  21  Final
  Buffalo State  0  Brockport State  38  Final
  Lewis and Clark  39  Colorado College  13  Final
  Ursinus  27  Mount Ida  24  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  40  Blackburn  20  Final
  Principia  26  Rockford  17  Final
  Millsaps  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  64  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  12  Final
  Redlands  37  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final

Oct. 12 Chapman  41  Lewis and Clark  40  Final
  Macalester  13  Hamline  29  Final
  St. John Fisher  14  Brockport State  41  Final
  Rowan  28  Buffalo State  7  Final
  Chicago  22  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  42  Colorado College  21  Final
  Mount Ida  6  Utica  22  Final
  Blackburn  0  Maranatha Baptist  32  Final
  Martin Luther  42  Principia  35  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Case Western Reserve  42  Final
  Rockford  7  Westminster (Mo.)  9  Final

Oct. 19 Macalester  0  Lewis and Clark  34  Final
  Chapman  28  Cal Lutheran  40  Final
  Ithaca  0  Brockport State  21  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Occidental  24  Final
  Crown  0  Martin Luther  21  Final
  Hartwick  34  Mount Ida  6  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  51  Blackburn  3  Final
  Principia  32  Westminster (Mo.)  48  Final
  Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  24  Rockford  7  Final

Oct. 26 Thomas More  43  Chapman  48  Final
  St. Olaf  34  Macalester  6  Final
  Montclair State  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Whittier  12  Final
  Colorado College  0  Rhodes  59  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  49  Crown  27  Final
  Mount Ida  6  St. John Fisher  55  Final
  Rockford  26  Blackburn  14  Final
  Martin Luther  59  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  28  Principia  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Bethel (Tenn.)  33  Final

Nov. 1 Macalester  24  Rockford  25  Final
  Principia  27  Crown  26  Final
  Blackburn  46  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  8  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Martin Luther  32  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final

Nov. 2 Azusa Pacific  48  Chapman  7  Final
  Thiel  0  Brockport State  17  Final
  Buffalo State  18  Case Western Reserve  23  Final
  Colorado College  24  Occidental  35  Final
  Norwich  21  Mount Ida  14  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Thomas More  56  Final

Nov. 9 Macalester  33  Carleton  16  Final
  La Verne  29  Chapman  21  Final
  TCNJ  21  Brockport State  7  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Ithaca  39  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final
  Haskell Indian Nations  0  Colorado College  30  Final
  Crown  0  Rockford  51  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final

Nov. 16 Chapman  22  Menlo  44  Final
  Brockport State  17  Wesley  6  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  7  Buffalo State  3  Final
  Lakeland  33  Colorado College  21  Final
  Mount Ida  6  Assumption  23  Final
  MacMurray  35  Blackburn  0  Final

Nov. 23 Springfield  0  Brockport State  16  Final

Nov. 30 Brockport State  15  Rowan  12  Final

Dec. 7 John Carroll  16  Brockport State  10  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading