Independent Link to official site

2000 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Brockport State  14  Cortland State  0  Final
  Buffalo State  20  Robert Morris  30  Final
  St. John Fisher  14  Alfred  43  Final
  King's  51  Hartwick  31  Final
  Trinity International  61  Principia  0  Final
  Cumberland  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Rockford  0  Final

Sep. 8 Hartwick  33  Siena  10  Final

Sep. 9 Willamette  32  Chapman  20  Final
  Brockport State  10  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Mansfield  29  Buffalo State  39  Final
  Menlo  30  Linfield  31  Final
  Ithaca  28  Alfred  17  Final
  Rochester  17  St. John Fisher  13  Final
  Oberlin  0  Pomona-Pitzer  51  Final
  Trinity Bible  27  Principia  28  Final
  Western Connecticut  47  Mount Ida  0  Final
  St. Olaf  21  Martin Luther  9  Final
  Rhodes  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Crown  14  Rockford  15  Final
  Tabor  6  Colorado College  31  Final
  Trinity International  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final

Sep. 16 Chapman  22  Whitworth  49  Final
  Brockport State  31  Plymouth State  3  Final
  Buffalo State  41  Albion  17  Final
  Occidental  20  Menlo  42  Final
  Mansfield  0  Ithaca  31  Final
  Norwich  24  St. John Fisher  23  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  55  Colorado College  36  Final
  St. Anselm  21  Hartwick  46  Final
  Principia  16  Crown  23  Final
  Mount Ida    Wesley    Cancelled
  Carthage  34  Martin Luther  14  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Stillman  33  Final
  Rockford  13  Maranatha Baptist  28  Final
  Alfred  21  St. Lawrence  7  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  22  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final

Sep. 23 Whittier  10  Chapman  20  Final
  Cortland State  10  Buffalo State  26  Final
  Menlo  37  San Diego  39  Final
  Ithaca  42  St. John Fisher  14  Final
  Lewis and Clark  13  Pomona-Pitzer  37  Final
  Hartwick  41  Mount Ida  8  Final
  Principia  23  Haskell Indian  15  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Mount Senario  28  Final
  Defiance  31  Rockford  0  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  26  Alfred  21  Final
  Colorado College  7  Occidental  13  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Augustana  64  Final

Sep. 30 Chapman  27  Cal Lutheran  59  Final
  Buffalo State  0  Brockport State  30  Final
  Whittier  9  Menlo  37  Final
  Springfield  55  Ithaca  34  Final
  Hartwick  27  St. John Fisher  21  Final
  Colorado College  28  Principia  7  Final
  Bryant  63  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Crown  0  Martin Luther  70  Final
  Millsaps  23  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final
  Olivet  48  Rockford  3  Final
  Alfred  6  Union  24  Final
  Hope  54  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final

Oct. 7 Chapman  17  Redlands  41  Final
  Ithaca  7  Brockport State  27  Final
  Rowan  17  Buffalo State  20  Final
  Menlo  32  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
  St. John Fisher  34  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  22  La Verne  2  Final
  Averett  14  Principia  31  Final
  Coast Guard  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  10  Martin Luther  7  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
  Rockford  6  Blackburn  13  Final
  Kalamazoo  23  Colorado College  19  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Adrian  13  Final

Oct. 14 Occidental  48  Chapman  20  Final
  Brockport State  18  Frostburg State  17  Final
  Buffalo State  34  St. John Fisher  21  Final
  Menlo  34  St. Mary's (Calif.)  71  Final
  St. Lawrence  0  Ithaca  58  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Puget Sound  17  Final
  Alfred  19  Hartwick  57  Final
  Rockford  20  Principia  22  Final
  Norwich  41  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Martin Luther  55  Final
  Centre  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  12  Colorado College  16  Final

Oct. 21 St. John Fisher  0  Brockport State  41  Final
  Montclair State  34  Buffalo State  40  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  32  Menlo  42  Final
  Wilkes  13  Ithaca  16  Final
  Hartwick  20  RPI  13  Final
  Mount Ida  0  Kean  56  Final
  Martin Luther  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  29  Bethel (Tenn.)  8  Final
  Anderson  24  Rockford  9  Final
  Alfred  14  Hobart  20  Final
  Colorado College  6  Rhodes  23  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Principia  21  Final

Oct. 27 Martin Luther  62  Trinity Bible  60  Final

Oct. 28 La Verne  26  Chapman  27  Final
  Mount Ida    Brockport State    Cancelled
  Menlo  47  Azusa Pacific  37  Final
  Ithaca  0  Hobart  19  Final
  St. John Fisher  19  RPI  35  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  15  Occidental  27  Final
  Union  30  Hartwick  8  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Blackburn  0  Final
  William Paterson  7  Alfred  24  Final
  Lewis and Clark  31  Colorado College  13  Final
  Rockford  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Final

Nov. 4 Chapman  6  Azusa Pacific  38  Final
  TCNJ  10  Brockport State  30  Final
  Buffalo State  20  Ithaca  27  Final
  Menlo  56  La Verne  21  Final
  Hobart  35  St. John Fisher  10  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Pomona-Pitzer  16  Final
  Hartwick  26  Muhlenberg  30  Final
  Principia  23  Shenandoah  45  Final
  Mount Ida  8  Plymouth State  47  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Rockford  20  Trinity Bible  27  Final
  Canisius  7  Alfred  41  Final
  Colorado College  0  Washington U.  34  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  26  Final

Nov. 11 Chapman  28  Menlo  70  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  42  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Ithaca  19  Cortland State  14  Final
  St. Lawrence  0  Hartwick  41  Final
  Mount Ida  0  Assumption  39  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Emory and Henry  34  Final
  Alfred  17  Grove City  39  Final
  Midland Lutheran  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final

Nov. 18 Hartwick  20  Buffalo State  43  Final

Nov. 25 Springfield  13  Brockport State  6  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading