Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Loras  11  Upper Iowa  38  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Simpson  14  Final
  St. Thomas  10  Central  35  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  6  Coe  24  Final
  Cornell  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  30  Final
  Bethel  16  Buena Vista  21  Final
  Luther  19  St. Olaf  26  Final
  Dubuque  38  Rockford  0  Final
  Wartburg  35  Monmouth  7  Final

Sep. 8 Alma  34  Cornell  35  Final
  St. Thomas  23  Loras  31  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Dubuque  63  Final
  Coe  37  Aurora  7  Final
  Simpson  0  Bethel  35  Final
  Central  36  Hope  17  Final

Sep. 15 Simpson  10  Coe  20  Final
  Luther  36  Central  44  Final
  Loras  30  Cornell  20  Final
  Buena Vista  0  Wartburg  38  Final

Sep. 22 Coe  17  Buena Vista  0  Final
  Central  17  Loras  14  Final
  Wartburg  25  Luther  8  Final
  Dubuque  35  Simpson  20  Final

Sep. 29 Luther  25  Cornell  20  Final
  Wartburg  34  Dubuque  17  Final
  Buena Vista  14  Central  31  Final
  Simpson  33  Loras  26  Final - 2OT

Oct. 6 Cornell  7  Buena Vista  42  Final
  Augsburg  14  Wartburg  13  Final
  Central  28  Simpson  21  Final
  Loras  6  Luther  16  Final
  Dubuque  28  Coe  21  Final - OT

Oct. 13 Wartburg  13  Loras  7  Final
  Dubuque  61  Cornell  21  Final
  Buena Vista  22  Luther  25  Final
  Coe  17  Central  24  Final

Oct. 20 Waldorf  7  Luther  58  Final
  Central  37  Dubuque  34  Final - 3OT
  Loras  24  Buena Vista  30  Final
  Coe  3  Wartburg  27  Final
  Cornell  6  Simpson  38  Final

Oct. 27 Buena Vista  46  Waldorf  22  Final
  Cornell  14  Central  40  Final
  Loras  14  Dubuque  28  Final
  Luther  17  Coe  24  Final
  Simpson  5  Wartburg  41  Final

Nov. 3 Coe  45  Loras  24  Final
  Wartburg  35  Cornell  7  Final
  Simpson  41  Luther  47  Final - 2OT
  Dubuque  14  Buena Vista  35  Final

Nov. 10 Cornell  6  Coe  17  Final
  Luther  31  Dubuque  34  Final
  Buena Vista  3  Simpson  14  Final
  Central  17  Wartburg  14  Final

Nov. 17 Olivet  17  Central  38  Final

Nov. 24 St. John's  7  Central  37  Final

Dec. 1 Bethel  27  Central  14  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.