Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Central  17  St. Thomas  7  Final
  Coe  34  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  St. Ambrose  17  Loras  15  Final
  Luther  60  Martin Luther  0  Final
  UW-Platteville  34  Dubuque  20  Final
  Simpson  16  Concordia (Wis.)  30  Final
  Buena Vista  0  Bethel  13  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Cornell  30  Final
  Monmouth  0  Wartburg  20  Final

Sep. 9 Cornell  32  Alma  31  Final
  Aurora  0  Coe  45  Final
  Loras  7  St. Thomas  19  Final
  Bethel  23  Simpson  17  Final
  Dubuque  48  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
  Luther  16  St. Olaf  35  Final
  Hope  13  Central  24  Final

Sep. 16 Wartburg  31  Simpson  7  Final
  Central  24  Buena Vista  3  Final
  Coe  16  Luther  10  Final
  Cornell  14  Dubuque  32  Final

Sep. 23 Dubuque  20  Loras  23  Final
  Simpson  34  Cornell  7  Final
  Buena Vista  17  Coe  41  Final
  Luther  17  Wartburg  28  Final

Sep. 30 Wartburg  7  Central  13  Final - OT
  Loras  32  Coe  30  Final
  Dubuque  51  Luther  34  Final
  Buena Vista  16  Cornell  0  Final

Oct. 7 Wartburg  38  Augsburg  14  Final
  Cornell  14  Loras  21  Final
  Coe  37  Dubuque  23  Final
  Simpson  14  Buena Vista  15  Final
  Central  19  Luther  13  Final - OT

Oct. 14 Coe  12  Simpson  3  Final
  Dubuque  14  Central  40  Final
  Loras  14  Wartburg  19  Final
  Luther  27  Buena Vista  30  Final - OT

Oct. 21 Wartburg  10  Coe  7  Final
  Luther  21  Simpson  28  Final
  Central  34  Cornell  7  Final
  Buena Vista  20  Loras  10  Final

Oct. 28 Loras  7  Central  44  Final
  Cornell  6  Luther  37  Final
  Wartburg  20  Buena Vista  13  Final - 2OT
  Simpson  9  Dubuque  20  Final

Nov. 4 Loras  17  Simpson  27  Final
  Central  31  Coe  28  Final - 2OT
  Buena Vista  25  Dubuque  27  Final
  Cornell  7  Wartburg  41  Final

Nov. 11 Waldorf  20  Buena Vista  17  Final - OT
  Luther  23  Loras  44  Final
  Coe  31  Cornell  14  Final
  Simpson  0  Central  23  Final
  Dubuque  17  Wartburg  14  Final - OT

Nov. 18 St. John's  21  Central  13  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos