Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Coe  35  William Penn  19  Final
  Simpson  31  Cornell  40  Final
  Wartburg  67  Dubuque  0  Final
  Central  13  Upper Iowa  9  Final
  Luther  17  Buena Vista  27  Final

Sep. 9 Dubuque  0  Coe  44  Final
  Central  34  Luther  13  Final
  Cornell  13  Wartburg  28  Final
  William Penn  19  Loras  27  Final
  Upper Iowa  14  Simpson  27  Final

Sep. 16 Buena Vista  22  Upper Iowa  20  Final
  Loras  21  Coe  35  Final
  Cornell  0  Central  27  Final
  Wartburg  51  William Penn  6  Final
  Simpson  48  Dubuque  12  Final

Sep. 23 Dubuque  0  Loras  35  Final
  Luther  0  Simpson  22  Final
  Central  27  Buena Vista  10  Final
  Wartburg  21  Upper Iowa  20  Final
  Coe  56  Cornell  13  Final

Sep. 30 William Penn  22  Buena Vista  68  Final
  Loras  7  Central  31  Final
  Dubuque  0  Luther  74  Final
  Simpson  21  Coe  26  Final
  Upper Iowa  20  Cornell  24  Final

Oct. 7 Cornell  28  William Penn  34  Final
  Simpson  3  Central  24  Final
  Upper Iowa  19  Loras  31  Final
  Buena Vista  20  Wartburg  23  Final
  Coe  7  Luther  17  Final

Oct. 14 Loras  18  Cornell  8  Final
  Coe  35  Upper Iowa  20  Final
  Luther  14  Wartburg  39  Final
  Buena Vista  6  Simpson  21  Final
  William Penn  17  Dubuque  0  Final

Oct. 21 Central  73  William Penn  7  Final
  Loras  7  Simpson  26  Final
  Wartburg  16  Coe  7  Final
  Dubuque  0  Buena Vista  51  Final
  Cornell  20  Luther  35  Final

Oct. 28 Upper Iowa  36  Dubuque  7  Final
  Coe  7  Central  31  Final
  Simpson  24  Wartburg  30  Final
  Buena Vista  37  Loras  15  Final
  William Penn  7  Luther  42  Final

Nov. 4 Luther  16  Loras  13  Final
  Wartburg  10  Central  24  Final
  Buena Vista  28  Coe  26  Final
  Dubuque  8  Cornell  64  Final

Nov. 11 Loras  8  Wartburg  35  Final
  William Penn  6  Simpson  63  Final
  Luther  21  Upper Iowa  26  Final
  Central  49  Dubuque  7  Final
  Cornell  6  Buena Vista  14  Final

Nov. 18 St. Norbert  14  Central  29  Final

Nov. 25 Central  20  Linfield  17  Final RC

Dec. 2 St. John's  21  Central  18  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos