Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Manchester  13  Trine  41  Final
  Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Franklin  42  Final
  Bluffton  0  Alma  49  Final
  Earlham  35  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
  Taylor (Ind.)  27  Anderson  17  Final
  Defiance  10  Muskingum  35  Final
  Hanover  22  Centre  46  Final

Sep. 13 Anderson  17  DePauw  52  Final
  Waynesburg  34  Hanover  32  Final
  Franklin  31  Butler  28  Final
  Earlham  7  Manchester  40  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  20  Lakeland  0  Final
  Rose-Hulman  10  North Park  7  Final
  Defiance  0  Adrian  20  Final

Sep. 20 Anderson  47  Earlham  14  Final
  Bluffton  7  Adrian  34  Final
  Manchester  42  Kalamazoo  21  Final
  Trine  42  Defiance  14  Final
  Greenville  25  Rose-Hulman  15  Final

Sep. 27 Franklin  27  Trine  30  Final
  Kalamazoo  15  Bluffton  23  Final
  Rose-Hulman  27  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final

Oct. 4 Franklin  30  Defiance  14  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  50  Bluffton  7  Final
  Hanover  12  Anderson  56  Final
  Manchester  31  Rose-Hulman  35  Final

Oct. 11 Bluffton  3  Franklin  63  Final
  Anderson  10  Mount St. Joseph  9  Final
  Rose-Hulman  44  Hanover  33  Final
  Defiance  7  Manchester  20  Final

Oct. 18 Franklin  56  Anderson  27  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  37  Hanover  19  Final
  Rose-Hulman  28  Defiance  21  Final
  Manchester  17  Bluffton  7  Final

Oct. 25 Franklin  40  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
  Bluffton  14  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
  Anderson  13  Defiance  21  Final
  Hanover  35  Manchester  34  Final

Nov. 1 Manchester  6  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
  Defiance  31  Hanover  28  Final - OT
  Bluffton  10  Anderson  38  Final
  Rose-Hulman  7  Franklin  42  Final

Nov. 8 Mount St. Joseph  14  Defiance  21  Final
  Anderson  35  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
  Hanover  42  Bluffton  19  Final
  Franklin  31  Manchester  20  Final

Nov. 15 Defiance  27  Bluffton  13  Final
  Manchester  35  Anderson  14  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Thomas More  19  Final
  Hanover  0  Franklin  34  Final

Nov. 22 Franklin  62  Otterbein  45  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs First Round

Nov. 29 Franklin  38  North Central (Ill.)  28  Final
NCAA playoffs - second round

Dec. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  45  Franklin  28  Final
NCAA Division III Football Quarterfinal @ Franklin Community High School
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading