Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Manchester  26  Tri-State  22  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  23  Franklin  38  Final
  Bluffton  6  Centre  21  Final
  Hanover  23  Thomas More  25  Final
  Otterbein  25  Defiance  13  Final
  Wilmington  0  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final
  Earlham  17  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
  Taylor (Ind.)  10  Anderson  17  Final

Sep. 9 Anderson  13  DePauw  25  Final
  Hanover  20  Butler  30  Final
  Wabash  38  Franklin  45  Final - OT
  Earlham  49  Manchester  35  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  20  Rose-Hulman  9  Final
  Defiance  10  Adrian  0  Final

Sep. 14 Manchester  14  Olivet  33  Final

Sep. 16 Anderson  24  Earlham  32  Final
  Bluffton  6  Adrian  17  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
  Tri-State  10  Defiance  17  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  0  Rose-Hulman  56  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  35  Hanover  0  Final

Sep. 23 Franklin  31  Tri-State  28  Final
  Kalamazoo  14  Bluffton  17  Final
  Rose-Hulman  25  North Park  0  Final

Sep. 30 Defiance  19  Manchester  7  Final
  Rose-Hulman  8  Hanover  41  Final
  Bluffton  7  Franklin  31  Final
  Anderson  14  Mount St. Joseph  36  Final

Oct. 7 Franklin  38  Anderson  24  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  0  Final
  Manchester  9  Bluffton  14  Final
  Defiance  13  Rose-Hulman  10  Final

Oct. 14 Mount St. Joseph  21  Franklin  14  Final
  Anderson  13  Defiance  45  Final
  Rose-Hulman  21  Bluffton  12  Final
  Hanover  32  Manchester  14  Final

Oct. 21 Manchester  12  Mount St. Joseph  34  Final
  Bluffton  26  Anderson  11  Final
  Rose-Hulman  11  Franklin  28  Final
  Defiance  20  Hanover  10  Final

Oct. 28 Hanover  7  Bluffton  6  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  20  Defiance  6  Final
  Franklin  31  Manchester  15  Final
  Anderson  14  Rose-Hulman  38  Final

Nov. 4 Rose-Hulman  34  Manchester  3  Final
  Bluffton  0  Mount St. Joseph  17  Final
  Anderson  3  Hanover  27  Final
  Franklin  21  Defiance  0  Final

Nov. 11 Defiance  20  Bluffton  6  Final
  Manchester  16  Anderson  19  Final
  Hanover  10  Franklin  35  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  17  Thomas More  21  Final

Nov. 18 Mount St. Joseph  28  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos