Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Olivet Nazarene  43  Anderson  20  Final
  Otterbein  41  Defiance  6  Final
  Centre  24  Bluffton  33  Final
  Hanover  30  Thomas More  31  Final
  Manchester  14  Grove City  54  Final
  Wilmington  10  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  33  Franklin  34  Final

Sep. 11 Olivet  63  Franklin  62  Final
  Hiram  6  Bluffton  24  Final
  Defiance  0  Adrian  34  Final
  Rose-Hulman  3  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  27  Hanover  15  Final
  Taylor  12  Anderson  19  Final
  Earlham  35  Manchester  21  Final

Sep. 18 Hanover  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  72  Final
  Bluffton  14  Thiel  45  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  21  Kalamazoo  19  Final
  Anderson  38  Earlham  21  Final
  Waynesburg  73  Manchester  14  Final
  Franklin  14  Millikin  63  Final

Sep. 25 Waynesburg  31  Hanover  34  Final
  Manchester  13  Olivet  49  Final
  Franklin  49  Tri-State  35  Final
  Bluffton  3  Adrian  30  Final

Oct. 2 Mount St. Joseph  29  Hanover  10  Final
  Franklin  43  Anderson  45  Final
  Case Western Reserve  12  Defiance  10  Final
  Manchester  13  Bluffton  35  Final

Oct. 9 Anderson  27  Defiance  10  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  34  Franklin  30  Final
  Hanover  31  Manchester  7  Final

Oct. 16 Manchester  0  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final
  Defiance  7  Hanover  28  Final
  Bluffton  24  Anderson  17  Final

Oct. 23 Hanover  37  Bluffton  20  Final
  Anderson  38  Thomas More  45  Final
  Franklin  40  Manchester  7  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  41  Defiance  10  Final

Oct. 30 Anderson  0  Hanover  21  Final
  Defiance  14  Franklin  35  Final
  Bluffton  13  Mount St. Joseph  25  Final

Nov. 6 Franklin  24  Bluffton  14  Final
  Defiance  19  Manchester  14  Final
  Anderson  21  Mount St. Joseph  31  Final

Nov. 13 Manchester  7  Anderson  35  Final
  Hanover  24  Franklin  7  Final
  Bluffton  30  Defiance  0  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  32  Thomas More  0  Final

Nov. 20 Defiance  28  Bethany  35  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.