Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Anderson  10  Thomas More  17  Final
  Malone  42  Bluffton  28  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  14  Muskingum  42  Final
  Olivet  13  Defiance  27  Final

Sep. 9 Hiram  14  Bluffton  49  Final
  Taylor  51  Anderson  26  Final
  Wabash  38  Manchester  7  Final
  UW-Stout  47  Franklin  3  Final
  Otterbein  35  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
  Hanover  24  DePauw  21  Final

Sep. 16 Mount St. Joseph  24  Kalamazoo  19  Final
  Defiance  28  Adrian  7  Final
  Bluffton  40  Thiel  19  Final
  Manchester  17  Olivet  14  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  6  Franklin  13  Final
  Hanover  37  Thomas More  38  Final

Sep. 23 Hiram  21  Mount St. Joseph  26  Final
  Earlham  26  Manchester  18  Final
  Olivet  39  Anderson  8  Final
  Franklin  3  Alma  35  Final
  Defiance  31  Rockford  0  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  50  Hanover  32  Final

Sep. 30 Defiance  28  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final
  Manchester  21  Franklin  40  Final
  Alma  7  Hanover  25  Final
  Anderson  0  Bluffton  35  Final

Oct. 7 Manchester  0  Thomas More  35  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Bluffton  33  Final
  Franklin  20  Anderson  22  Final
  Hanover  7  Defiance  13  Final

Oct. 14 Mount St. Joseph  17  Anderson  19  Final
  Defiance  21  Manchester  12  Final
  Bluffton  15  Hanover  24  Final
  Franklin  11  Thomas More  28  Final

Oct. 21 Franklin  37  Defiance  27  Final
  Hanover  55  Mount St. Joseph  12  Final
  Manchester  0  Bluffton  27  Final
  Anderson  24  Rockford  9  Final

Oct. 28 Mount St. Joseph  14  Manchester  36  Final
  Bluffton  24  Franklin  14  Final
  Thomas More  17  Defiance  7  Final
  Anderson  26  Hanover  48  Final

Nov. 4 Thomas More  26  Bluffton  14  Final
  Manchester  3  Hanover  43  Final
  Franklin  58  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Defiance  16  Anderson  0  Final

Nov. 11 Hanover  34  Franklin  17  Final
  Bluffton  31  Defiance  30  Final
  Anderson  40  Manchester  20  Final

Nov. 18 Hanover  20  Hope  3  Final

Nov. 25 Hanover  21  Wittenberg  32  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos