Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Adrian  28  Defiance  35  Final
  Olivet  13  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
  Thomas More  32  Anderson  18  Final
  Bluffton  35  Bethany  14  Final
  Urbana  17  Wilmington  48  Final

Sep. 11 Franklin  48  Earlham  7  Final
  Anderson  6  Taylor  33  Final
  Thomas More  19  Hanover  45  Final
  Bluffton  47  Hiram  26  Final
  Defiance  21  Alma  46  Final
  Manchester  39  Waynesburg  37  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  15  Otterbein  30  Final
  Wilmington  41  Olivet  10  Final

Sep. 18 Olivet  21  Manchester  37  Final
  Defiance  10  Kalamazoo  0  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Anderson  3  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  10  Urbana  13  Final
  Grove City  22  Bluffton  30  Final
  Hanover  35  Eureka  17  Final
  Blackburn  17  Franklin  45  Final

Sep. 25 Olivet  24  Defiance  42  Final
  Manchester  23  Albion  49  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  13  Hanover  30  Final
  Alma  46  Franklin  38  Final
  Wabash  34  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Wilmington  47  Adrian  21  Final

Oct. 2 Hanover  41  Bluffton  38  Final
  Manchester  6  Franklin  22  Final
  Defiance  21  Albion  35  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  8  Wilmington  45  Final
  Anderson  13  Wabash  31  Final

Oct. 9 Hanover  45  Manchester  14  Final
  Hope  40  Defiance  7  Final
  Franklin  6  Wilmington  55  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  11  Anderson  14  Final
  Bluffton  7  Wabash  27  Final

Oct. 16 Franklin  29  Mount St. Joseph  46  Final
  Defiance  15  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final
  Wilmington  15  Hanover  30  Final
  Anderson  17  Bluffton  48  Final
  Wabash  23  Manchester  3  Final

Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  25  Hanover  29  Final
  Manchester  10  Bluffton  26  Final
  Anderson  6  Franklin  34  Final
  Wilmington  32  Wabash  30  Final

Oct. 30 Franklin  21  Wabash  31  Final
  Bluffton  27  Mount St. Joseph  26  Final
  Manchester  0  Wilmington  39  Final
  Hanover  31  Anderson  12  Final
  Thomas More  44  Defiance  30  Final

Nov. 6 Thiel  13  Defiance  20  Final
  Franklin  7  Bluffton  28  Final
  Wabash  18  Hanover  28  Final
  Wilmington  40  Anderson  23  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  21  Final

Nov. 13 Bluffton  28  Wilmington  31  Final
  Anderson  27  Manchester  25  Final
  Hanover  27  Franklin  10  Final

Nov. 20 Ohio Northern  56  Hanover  14  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.