2007 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Ithaca  31  Lycoming  6  Final
  Hartwick  21  Western New England  48  Final
  Norwich  27  Mount Ida  17  Final
  Becker  22  Utica  41  Final
  St. John Fisher  49  King's  7  Final

Sep. 8 Alfred  34  Thiel  7  Final
  St. John Fisher  34  Buffalo State  12  Final
  King's  16  Ithaca  29  Final
  Husson  10  Utica  3  Final
  St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  13  Final
  Springfield  35  Union  13  Final

Sep. 15 Utica  0  RPI  24  Final
  Springfield  30  Montclair State  33  Final
  St. Lawrence  19  Alfred  49  Final
  Norwich  0  Husson  44  Final
  Ithaca  30  Hartwick  32  Final
  Rochester  21  St. John Fisher  37  Final

Sep. 22 Springfield  7  Alfred  37  Final
  Husson  27  Hartwick  35  Final
  St. John Fisher  37  Ithaca  16  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  15  Norwich  48  Final

Sep. 29 Springfield  49  Utica  12  Final
  Brockport State  14  Ithaca  34  Final
  Alfred  45  Norwich  21  Final
  St. John Fisher  28  Hartwick  31  Final

Oct. 6 Hartwick  36  Alfred  46  Final
  Norwich  0  Ithaca  35  Final
  Husson  28  Springfield  42  Final
  Utica  29  Mount Ida  27  Final
  Brockport State  7  St. John Fisher  45  Final

Oct. 13 Utica  7  Alfred  35  Final
  Springfield  20  Brockport State  21  Final
  Norwich  2  St. John Fisher  48  Final
  Hartwick  61  Becker  32  Final
@ WPI

Oct. 20 Husson  21  Alfred  53  Final
  St. John Fisher  35  Springfield  14  Final
  Ithaca  44  Utica  7  Final
  Mount Ida  14  Hartwick  35  Final

Oct. 27 Ithaca  48  Springfield  21  Final
  Hartwick  19  Norwich  13  Final
  Utica  0  St. John Fisher  38  Final
  Alfred  22  Hobart  41  Final

Nov. 3 Utica  30  Norwich  6  Final
  Springfield  34  Hartwick  37  Final
  Alfred  25  Ithaca  42  Final

Nov. 10 Cortland State  17  Ithaca  40  Final
  Norwich  42  Springfield  54  Final
  Alfred  18  St. John Fisher  39  Final
  Hartwick  72  Utica  70  Final - 4OT

Nov. 17 Ithaca  18  Mount Union  42  Final
  Hobart  7  St. John Fisher  24  Final
  Hartwick  21  Curry  42  Final
  Rochester  14  Alfred  49  Final

Nov. 24 Curry  7  St. John Fisher  38  Final

Dec. 1 St. John Fisher  10  Mount Union  52  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading