2002 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Salve Regina  0  Springfield  69  Final

Sep. 7 Hartwick  21  King's  13  Final
  St. John Fisher  34  Alfred  26  Final
  Norwich  10  TCNJ  42  Final

Sep. 14 Merchant Marine  26  Norwich  21  Final
  Rochester  20  St. John Fisher  38  Final
  Utica  0  RPI  47  Final
  Ithaca  33  Alfred  11  Final

Sep. 21 Alfred  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final
  Springfield  26  Merchant Marine  13  Final
  Hartwick  18  Ithaca  19  Final
  St. John Fisher  36  Norwich  19  Final
  Brockport State  35  Utica  0  Final

Sep. 27 Utica  12  Hartwick  27  Final

Sep. 28 Norwich  14  Plymouth State  0  Final
  Waynesburg  39  Alfred  3  Final
  Ithaca  30  St. John Fisher  20  Final
  Coast Guard  14  Springfield  64  Final

Oct. 5 Hartwick  31  St. John Fisher  27  Final
  Utica  0  Mass-Dartmouth  44  Final
  Alfred  20  Union  12  Final
  Springfield  20  Ithaca  44  Final
  Coast Guard  17  Norwich  24  Final

Oct. 11 Western Connecticut  15  Springfield  18  Final

Oct. 12 Alfred  27  Hartwick  38  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Ithaca  34  Final
  Mount Ida  6  Utica  22  Final
  WPI  34  Norwich  17  Final
  St. John Fisher  14  Brockport State  41  Final

Oct. 19 Hartwick  34  Mount Ida  6  Final
  Ithaca  0  Brockport State  21  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Springfield  41  Final
  Utica  0  Alfred  10  Final

Oct. 26 Hartwick  38  RPI  39  Final
  Mount Ida  6  St. John Fisher  55  Final
  Springfield  31  WPI  22  Final
  Alfred  19  Hobart  25  Final
  Ithaca  13  Utica  0  Final
  Norwich  35  St. Lawrence  27  Final

Nov. 2 Alfred  7  Grove City  12  Final
  Union  0  Hartwick  42  Final
  Norwich  21  Mount Ida  14  Final
  St. John Fisher  25  RPI  31  Final
  Ithaca  6  Hobart  17  Final
  Utica  12  Cortland State  58  Final

Nov. 9 Buffalo State  7  Ithaca  39  Final
  Shenandoah  28  Utica  20  Final
  Thiel  14  Alfred  22  Final
  Hobart  14  St. John Fisher  17  Final
  Springfield  41  Norwich  24  Final

Nov. 16 St. John Fisher  34  Utica  13  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Hartwick  68  Final
  Ithaca  12  Cortland State  16  Final
  Union  27  Springfield  55  Final
  Norwich  21  Western Connecticut  31  Final

Nov. 23 Springfield  0  Brockport State  16  Final
  Curry  14  Hartwick  69  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.