College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2009 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 North Central (Ill.)  19  Ohio Northern  28  Final
  Augustana  7  Coe  9  Final
  Hope  25  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Illinois College  28  Millikin  44  Final
  Carroll  10  North Park  17  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Benedictine  14  Final

Sep. 12 Illinois Wesleyan  43  Alma  7  Final
  Olivet  9  Elmhurst  17  Final
  Carthage  26  Hope  19  Final
  Millikin  42  Loras  7  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Bethel  26  Final
  North Park  17  Rose-Hulman  48  Final
  Greenville  20  Augustana  42  Final
  Benedictine  0  North Central (Ill.)  55  Final

Sep. 19 Millikin  30  Albion  13  Final
  North Park  17  Benedictine  27  Final
  Aurora  6  Illinois Wesleyan  52  Final
  UW-Platteville  12  Augustana  31  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final
  Lakeland  34  Carthage  50  Final

Sep. 26 Carthage  34  Valparaiso  24  Final
  Elmhurst  31  Chicago  6  Final
  Olivet  18  North Central (Ill.)  69  Final
  Hope  20  Wheaton (Ill.)  32  Final

Oct. 3 North Central (Ill.)  58  Millikin  0  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Carthage  16  Final
  Elmhurst  3  Augustana  21  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  41  North Park  6  Final

Oct. 10 Carthage  45  Elmhurst  38  Final
  Augustana  17  Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Final
  Millikin  19  Illinois Wesleyan  13  Final
  North Park  7  North Central (Ill.)  83  Final

Oct. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Millikin  7  Final
  Elmhurst  47  North Park  10  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Augustana  0  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  63  Carthage  48  Final

Oct. 24 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Elmhurst  7  Final
  North Park  7  Millikin  35  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  7  North Central (Ill.)  27  Final
  Carthage  20  Augustana  42  Final

Oct. 31 Elmhurst  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  22  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final - OT
  Augustana  42  North Park  14  Final
  Millikin  28  Carthage  41  Final

Nov. 7 North Park  24  Carthage  55  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Illinois Wesleyan  20  Final
  Millikin  36  Elmhurst  34  Final - 3OT
  North Central (Ill.)  45  Augustana  26  Final

Nov. 14 Carthage  35  Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Final
  Elmhurst  24  North Central (Ill.)  49  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  49  North Park  0  Final
  Augustana  42  Millikin  13  Final

Nov. 21 Wabash  35  Illinois Wesleyan  41  Final - 2OT
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Illinois Wesleyan  7  UW-Whitewater  45  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.