College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2009 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 North Central (Ill.)  19  Ohio Northern  28  Final
  Augustana  7  Coe  9  Final
  Hope  25  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Illinois College  28  Millikin  44  Final
  Carroll  10  North Park  17  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Benedictine  14  Final

Sep. 12 Illinois Wesleyan  43  Alma  7  Final
  Olivet  9  Elmhurst  17  Final
  Carthage  26  Hope  19  Final
  Millikin  42  Loras  7  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Bethel  26  Final
  North Park  17  Rose-Hulman  48  Final
  Greenville  20  Augustana  42  Final
  Benedictine  0  North Central (Ill.)  55  Final

Sep. 19 Millikin  30  Albion  13  Final
  North Park  17  Benedictine  27  Final
  Aurora  6  Illinois Wesleyan  52  Final
  UW-Platteville  12  Augustana  31  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final
  Lakeland  34  Carthage  50  Final

Sep. 26 Carthage  34  Valparaiso  24  Final
  Elmhurst  31  Chicago  6  Final
  Olivet  18  North Central (Ill.)  69  Final
  Hope  20  Wheaton (Ill.)  32  Final

Oct. 3 North Central (Ill.)  58  Millikin  0  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Carthage  16  Final
  Elmhurst  3  Augustana  21  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  41  North Park  6  Final

Oct. 10 Carthage  45  Elmhurst  38  Final
  Augustana  17  Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Final
  Millikin  19  Illinois Wesleyan  13  Final
  North Park  7  North Central (Ill.)  83  Final

Oct. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Millikin  7  Final
  Elmhurst  47  North Park  10  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Augustana  0  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  63  Carthage  48  Final

Oct. 24 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Elmhurst  7  Final
  North Park  7  Millikin  35  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  7  North Central (Ill.)  27  Final
  Carthage  20  Augustana  42  Final

Oct. 31 Elmhurst  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  22  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final - OT
  Augustana  42  North Park  14  Final
  Millikin  28  Carthage  41  Final

Nov. 7 North Park  24  Carthage  55  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Illinois Wesleyan  20  Final
  Millikin  36  Elmhurst  34  Final - 3OT
  North Central (Ill.)  45  Augustana  26  Final

Nov. 14 Carthage  35  Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Final
  Elmhurst  24  North Central (Ill.)  49  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  49  North Park  0  Final
  Augustana  42  Millikin  13  Final

Nov. 21 Wabash  35  Illinois Wesleyan  41  Final - 2OT
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Illinois Wesleyan  7  UW-Whitewater  45  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.