College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2008 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Hope  25  Final
  Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  35  Final
  Millikin  38  Illinois College  20  Final
  Coe  6  Augustana  21  Final
  North Park  14  Carroll  55  Final

Sep. 13 Elmhurst  31  Olivet  14  Final
  Loras  31  Millikin  14  Final
  Alma  34  Illinois Wesleyan  48  Final
  Ohio Northern  3  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final
  Bethel  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final
  Hope  46  Carthage  70  Final
  Rose-Hulman  10  North Park  7  Final
  Greenville  0  Augustana  30  Final

Sep. 20 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Aurora  28  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Carthage  27  Lakeland  21  Final
  Albion  13  Millikin  30  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  49  Benedictine  9  Final

Sep. 27 Chicago  6  Elmhurst  27  Final
  Benedictine  10  North Park  35  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  37  Olivet  7  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  47  Hope  7  Final
  Augustana  9  UW-Platteville  13  Final
  Campbell  36  Carthage  27  Final

Oct. 4 North Park  28  Wheaton (Ill.)  56  Final
  Augustana  42  Elmhurst  6  Final
  Millikin  13  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  Carthage  26  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final

Oct. 11 North Central (Ill.)  35  North Park  15  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Millikin  0  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Augustana  14  Final
  Elmhurst  29  Carthage  26  Final

Oct. 18 North Park  21  Elmhurst  42  Final
  Carthage  24  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  Augustana  21  Illinois Wesleyan  13  Final
  Millikin  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  37  Final

Oct. 25 Millikin  35  North Park  15  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
  Augustana  40  Carthage  16  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  44  Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Final

Nov. 1 Illinois Wesleyan  7  North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Elmhurst  37  Final
  Carthage  17  Millikin  13  Final
  North Park  0  Augustana  52  Final

Nov. 8 Augustana  28  North Central (Ill.)  41  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  10  Wheaton (Ill.)  44  Final
  Carthage  48  North Park  19  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Millikin  21  Final

Nov. 15 North Central (Ill.)  35  Elmhurst  28  Final
  North Park  21  Illinois Wesleyan  46  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  51  Carthage  24  Final
  Millikin  13  Augustana  34  Final

Nov. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  14  Trine  0  Final
NCAA Playoffs: First Round
  Thomas More  23  North Central (Ill.)  44  Final
NCAA Playoffs: First Round

Nov. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)  59  Wabash  28  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round
  Franklin  38  North Central (Ill.)  28  Final
NCAA playoffs - second round

Dec. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  45  Franklin  28  Final
NCAA Division III Football Quarterfinal @ Franklin Community High School

Dec. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Mount Union  45  Final
NCAA Division III semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.