College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2008 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Hope  25  Final
  Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  35  Final
  Millikin  38  Illinois College  20  Final
  Coe  6  Augustana  21  Final
  North Park  14  Carroll  55  Final

Sep. 13 Elmhurst  31  Olivet  14  Final
  Loras  31  Millikin  14  Final
  Alma  34  Illinois Wesleyan  48  Final
  Ohio Northern  3  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final
  Bethel  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final
  Hope  46  Carthage  70  Final
  Rose-Hulman  10  North Park  7  Final
  Greenville  0  Augustana  30  Final

Sep. 20 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Aurora  28  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Carthage  27  Lakeland  21  Final
  Albion  13  Millikin  30  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  49  Benedictine  9  Final

Sep. 27 Chicago  6  Elmhurst  27  Final
  Benedictine  10  North Park  35  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  37  Olivet  7  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  47  Hope  7  Final
  Augustana  9  UW-Platteville  13  Final
  Campbell  36  Carthage  27  Final

Oct. 4 North Park  28  Wheaton (Ill.)  56  Final
  Augustana  42  Elmhurst  6  Final
  Millikin  13  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  Carthage  26  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final

Oct. 11 North Central (Ill.)  35  North Park  15  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Millikin  0  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Augustana  14  Final
  Elmhurst  29  Carthage  26  Final

Oct. 18 North Park  21  Elmhurst  42  Final
  Carthage  24  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  Augustana  21  Illinois Wesleyan  13  Final
  Millikin  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  37  Final

Oct. 25 Millikin  35  North Park  15  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
  Augustana  40  Carthage  16  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  44  Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Final

Nov. 1 Illinois Wesleyan  7  North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Elmhurst  37  Final
  Carthage  17  Millikin  13  Final
  North Park  0  Augustana  52  Final

Nov. 8 Augustana  28  North Central (Ill.)  41  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  10  Wheaton (Ill.)  44  Final
  Carthage  48  North Park  19  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Millikin  21  Final

Nov. 15 North Central (Ill.)  35  Elmhurst  28  Final
  North Park  21  Illinois Wesleyan  46  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  51  Carthage  24  Final
  Millikin  13  Augustana  34  Final

Nov. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  14  Trine  0  Final
NCAA Playoffs: First Round
  Thomas More  23  North Central (Ill.)  44  Final
NCAA Playoffs: First Round

Nov. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)  59  Wabash  28  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round
  Franklin  38  North Central (Ill.)  28  Final
NCAA playoffs - second round

Dec. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  45  Franklin  28  Final
NCAA Division III Football Quarterfinal @ Franklin Community High School

Dec. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Mount Union  45  Final
NCAA Division III semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.