College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2007 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 MacMurray  0  Augustana  65  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  6  Coe  24  Final
  Illinois College  21  Millikin  23  Final
  Elmhurst  52  Benedictine  3  Final
  Carroll  7  Carthage  35  Final

Sep. 8 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Albion  10  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  20  Olivet  9  Final
  Augustana  8  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
  Millikin  0  Ohio Northern  42  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  28  Concordia (Wis.)  7  Final
  Benedictine  14  North Park  0  Final
  Lakeland  16  Carthage  35  Final

Sep. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Washington U.  14  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  25  Illinois Wesleyan  15  Final
  North Park  33  Eureka  12  Final
  Wabash  28  Millikin  6  Final
  Elmhurst  36  Chicago  13  Final
  Benedictine  0  North Central (Ill.)  47  Final
  Carthage  42  Whittier  23  Final

Sep. 22 Olivet  14  Elmhurst  42  Final
  UW-Platteville  24  Augustana  34  Final
  North Park  14  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
  Washington U.  16  North Central (Ill.)  13  Final
  Hope  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final

Sep. 29 Carthage  15  Elmhurst  30  Final
  Millikin  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  61  North Park  34  Final
  Augustana  19  Illinois Wesleyan  22  Final

Oct. 6 Illinois Wesleyan  35  Carthage  31  Final
  Elmhurst  7  Augustana  28  Final
  North Park  7  Millikin  34  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  28  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final

Oct. 13 Millikin  7  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  41  Elmhurst  24  Final
  Carthage  40  North Park  18  Final
  Augustana  24  Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Final

Oct. 20 Millikin  23  North Central (Ill.)  46  Final
  Elmhurst  14  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Augustana  28  Carthage  33  Final
  North Park  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final

Oct. 27 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Elmhurst  7  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  31  Augustana  15  Final
  Carthage  38  Millikin  28  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  20  North Park  14  Final

Nov. 3 Elmhurst  25  Millikin  21  Final
  Carthage  35  Wheaton (Ill.)  27  Final
  Augustana  35  North Park  0  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  North Central (Ill.)  23  Final

Nov. 10 Wheaton (Ill.)  14  Illinois Wesleyan  18  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  56  Carthage  10  Final
  North Park  14  Elmhurst  24  Final
  Millikin  7  Augustana  44  Final

Nov. 17 North Central (Ill.)  44  Franklin  42  Final RC
@ NCAA Division III Playoffs First Round

Nov. 24 North Central (Ill.)  28  UW-Whitewater  59  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos